Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS
**Please not the following races ended in a tie. A tie-breaker was held on April 18, 2017 with the following results:
*For CUSD 249 (4-year term) - Stephen Massey was declared the winner.
*For Village of Sheldon Trustee - Nicole Harris was declared the winner.

04/19/17
08:52:05

Registered Voters 18822 - Cards Cast 5094 27.06%Num. Report Precinct 37 - Num. Reporting 37 100.00%

C-GILMAN MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 228/1084 21.0 %
Total Votes 206

RICK THEESFELD IN 206 100.00%

C-GILMAN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 228/1084 21.0 %
Total Votes 214

MICHELLE FANCHER IN 214 100.00%

C-GILMAN TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 228/1084 21.0 %
Total Votes 206

SHEILA JOHNSON IN 206 100.00%

C-GILMAN WD1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 78/399 19.5 %
Total Votes 69

MICHAEL McGEHEE IN 69 100.00%

C-GILMAN WD2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 68/283 24.0 %
Total Votes 57

STEVEN FANCHER IN 57 100.00%

C-GILMAN WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 82/402 20.4 %
Total Votes 75

JOHN ELLIOTT IN 75 100.00%

C-WATSEKA MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/3101 32.6 %
Total Votes 1010

JOHN ALLHANDS IN 426 42.18%
MICHAEL MARCIER IN 259 25.64%
WILLIAM NUTTER IN 188 18.61%
JOHN A. BURCH IN 137 13.56%

C-WATSEKA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/3101 32.6 %
Total Votes 835

AMANDA HIBBS IN 835 100.00%

C-WATSEKA TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1012/3101 32.6 %
Total Votes 833

CAROLYN DeLAHR IN 833 100.00%

C-WATSEKA WD1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 193/711 27.1 %
Total Votes 185

BRANDON J. BARRAGREE IN 132 71.35%
JOHN HANFORD IN 53 28.65%

C-WATSEKA WD2
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 181/739 24.5 %
Total Votes 171

DENNIS CAHOE IN 89 52.05%
STEPHEN NEWMAN IN 82 47.95%

C-WATSEKA 4YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 262/778 33.7 %
Total Votes 206

KENNETH R. ELLIOTT IN 206 100.00%

C-WATSEKA 2YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 262/778 33.7 %
Total Votes 209

BEVERLY J. FOSTER IN 209 100.00%

C-WATSEKA WD4
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 376/873 43.1 %
Total Votes 309

MARY MONNA ULFERS IN 309 100.00%

V-ASHKUM PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 188/465 40.4 %
Total Votes 171

PAUL G. HEIDEMAN IN 171 100.00%

V-ASHKUM CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 188/465 40.4 %
Total Votes 173

DONNA K. SCHMITZ IN 173 100.00%

V-ASHKUM TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 188/465 40.4 %
Total Votes 506

JEFFREY HANSON IN 162 32.02%
SHANNON MEIER IN 151 29.84%
RUSSELL L. HULL IN 120 23.72%
KENNETH L. SCHOON IN 73 14.43%

V-BEAVERVL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 47/198 23.7 %
Total Votes 39

KATHLEEN M HOOVER IN 39 100.00%

V-BEAVERVL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 47/198 23.7 %
Total Votes 40

CHRISTOPHER LAREAU IN 40 100.00%

V-BEAVERVL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 47/198 23.7 %
Total Votes 44

MICHAEL EMERSON IN 44 100.00%

V-BUCKLEY PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 178/382 46.6 %
Total Votes 177

SHEREE L. STACHURA IN 138 77.97%
ARDELL GOETTING IN 39 22.03%

V-BUCKLEY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 178/382 46.6 %
Total Votes 160

J.C. BIGGS IN 160 100.00%

V-BUCKLEY 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 178/382 46.6 %
Total Votes 460

BECKY WEISENBARN IN 141 30.65%
PEGGY SHOCKLEY IN 135 29.35%
KEITH HARTKE IN 116 25.22%
DON JORDING IN 68 14.78%

V-BUCKLEY 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 178/382 46.6 %
Total Votes 161

ERNIE HOOPINGARNER IN 161 100.00%

V-CHEBANSE PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 79/456 17.3 %
Total Votes 73

JASON J. MATHY IN 73 100.00%

V-CHEBANSE TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 79/456 17.3 %
Total Votes 123

PHILIP J. SNYDER IN 63 51.22%
JENNIFER L. ODLE IN 60 48.78%

V-CISSNA PK PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 287

MICHAEL McCRAY IN 226 78.75%
DAVID WALDER IN 61 21.25%

V-CISSNA PK CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 266

VALERIE DANNEHL IN 266 100.00%

V-CISSNA PK 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 748

CHAD VERKLER IN 240 32.09%
CHAD GEIKEN IN 216 28.88%
KODY EGOLF IN 163 21.79%
CLAIRE SAMET IN 129 17.25%

V-CISSNA PK 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 269

BRIAN MOSER IN 269 100.00%

V-CLIFTON PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 199

ANDREW WINKEL IN 199 100.00%

V-CLIFTON CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 217

SHANNON JAMES IN 145 66.82%
MACKLIN D. BERRY IN 72 33.18%

V-CLIFTON 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 41

JOSEPH KOLOSKY w-in 29 70.73%
Write-in Votes 12 29.27%

V-CLIFTON 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 188

BRIANNE RYAN IN 188 100.00%

V-CRESCNT CTY PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 133/445 29.9 %
Total Votes 116

MARK RABE IN 116 100.00%

V-CRESCNT CTY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 133/445 29.9 %
Total Votes 123

RUTH BOYER IN 123 100.00%

V-CRESNT CTY TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 133/445 29.9 %
Total Votes 222

STEVE CARLEY IN 115 51.80%
KIMBERLY LUND IN 107 48.20%

V-DANFRTH PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 65

LARRY L. DECKER IN 65 100.00%

V-DANFRTH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 71

GERALD H. RIEKEN IN 71 100.00%

V-DANFRTH 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 12

KYLE GRAY w-in 9 75.00%
Write-in Votes 3 25.00%

V-DANFRTH 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 127

LLOYD ANDERSON IN 64 50.39%
EUGENE F. TAMMEN IN 63 49.61%

V-DONOVAN PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 25/179 14.0 %
Total Votes 19

KEN WARD IN 19 100.00%

V-DONOVAN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 25/179 14.0 %
Total Votes 20

HOLLY WARD-COLLINS IN 20 100.00%

V-DONOVAN 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 25/179 14.0 %
Total Votes 59

ADAM WHITSON IN 22 37.29%
LORIN DePATIS IN 19 32.20%
MEGAN PARKS-WEBSTER IN 18 30.51%

V-DONOVAN 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 25/179 14.0 %
Total Votes 21

ANDREW NORDER IN 21 100.00%

V-IROQUOIS PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/106 49.1 %
Total Votes 51

GEORGE RUNKLE IN 34 66.67%
JACK KARR IN 17 33.33%

V-IROQUOIS CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/106 49.1 %
Total Votes 46

ED ARMOLD IN 46 100.00%

V-IROQUOS TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/106 49.1 %
Total Votes 47

JACQUELINE SCURLOCK IN 47 100.00%

V-IROQUOS TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 52/106 49.1 %
Total Votes 104

GARY L. STRAHL IN 44 42.31%
RANDY LUECKE IN 37 35.58%
EVERETT BUTLER IN 23 22.12%

V-LODA PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 77/217 35.5 %
Total Votes 76

CAROL ARSENEAU IN 45 59.21%
JOHN ZALAKER IN 31 40.79%

V-LODA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 77/217 35.5 %
Total Votes 75

REGINA PTACEK IN 48 64.00%
SANDRA ZALAKER IN 27 36.00%

V-LODA 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 77/217 35.5 %
Total Votes 157

JOYCE GHARST IN 60 38.22%
PATRICIA ALLEN IN 50 31.85%
CATHY TITTLE IN 47 29.94%

V-LODA 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 77/217 35.5 %
Total Votes 63

RICHARD MANZKE IN 63 100.00%

V-MARTIN 2YR PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 94

JOE LaFOND IN 94 100.00%

V-MARTIN 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 211

CHAD NESSELRODT IN 77 36.49%
CORY BUTLER IN 74 35.07%
DeWANA BRAULT IN 60 28.44%

V-MARTIN 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 80

JOHN DUTOUR IN 80 100.00%

V-MILFORD PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 190/824 23.1 %
Total Votes 187

DAVID MARO IN 108 57.75%
RONALD L. JOHNSON IN 76 40.64%
HOLLY ISAAC w-in 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 3 1.60%

V-MILFORD 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 190/824 23.1 %
Total Votes 444

FRED L. HINES, JR. IN 155 34.91%
CORY D. BIRCH IN 152 34.23%
ERNEST L. McKAY IN 137 30.86%

V-ONARGA PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/676 18.0 %
Total Votes 95

SHANE CULTRA IN 95 100.00%

V-ONARGA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/676 18.0 %
Total Votes 97

STEPHANIE VonDREHLE IN 97 100.00%

V-ONARGA 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 122/676 18.0 %
Total Votes 301

DONALD F. WALRAVEN IN 90 29.90%
HOLLY ZIRKLE IN 79 26.25%
ANDREW McCANN IN 76 25.25%
MICHAEL TILSTRA IN 56 18.60%

V-ONARGA 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/676 18.0 %
Total Votes 97

CLAUDIA RAMIREZ IN 97 100.00%

V-PAPINEAU PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 15/110 13.6 %
Total Votes 14

MICHAEL JOHNSON IN 14 100.00%

V-PAPINEAU TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 15/110 13.6 %
Total Votes 40

W. NOBLE CARROLL IN 14 35.00%
JAY SALM IN 13 32.50%
DALE EMERSON IN 13 32.50%

V-SHELDON PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 237/655 36.2 %
Total Votes 236

JEFFREY L. MABBITT IN 187 79.24%
FRANK DAVENPORT, SR. IN 49 20.76%

V-SHELDON CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 237/655 36.2 %
Total Votes 185

CATHERINE MABBITT IN 185 100.00%

V-SHELDON TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 237/655 36.2 %
Total Votes 573

JOEL DAVENPORT IN 180 31.41%
SCOTT DeMARSE IN 139 24.26%
LARRY JONES IN 127 22.16%
NICOLE M. HARRIS IN 127 22.16%

V-THAWVL PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 27/123 22.0 %
Total Votes 22

BRENNA HILDENBRAND IN 22 100.00%

V-THAWVL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 27/123 22.0 %
Total Votes 23

SKYLEE CRAWFORD IN 23 100.00%

V-THAWVL 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 27/123 22.0 %
Total Votes 63

RACHEL ZICK IN 23 36.51%
ROBERT LANGE IN 21 33.33%
JUDY WILSON IN 19 30.16%

V-THAWVL 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 27/123 22.0 %
Total Votes 21

PAUL TJARKS IN 21 100.00%

V-WELLGTN 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 26/136 19.1 %
Total Votes 57

RAY LANGELLIER IN 23 40.35%
KENNETH CASE IN 18 31.58%
TYSON SHREEVES IN 16 28.07%

V-WELLGTN 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 26/136 19.1 %
Total Votes 23

DARRIN BREWSTER IN 23 100.00%

V-WOODLND PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/175 22.3 %
Total Votes 37

ERIC MORALES IN 37 100.00%

V-WOODLND CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/175 22.3 %
Total Votes 35

LORI DODSON IN 35 100.00%

V-WOODLND TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 39/175 22.3 %
Total Votes 92

JOSHUA HOY IN 33 35.87%
KATHY EDWARDS IN 30 32.61%
JAMIE McGAHAN IN 29 31.52%

TWP ARTESIA SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 199/618 32.2 %
Total Votes 176

BERYL V. LUECKE IN 176 100.00%

TWP ARTESIA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 199/618 32.2 %
Total Votes 181

GAIL TOBECK IN 181 100.00%

TWP ARTESIA HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 199/618 32.2 %
Total Votes 175

STEPHEN D. MARQUIS IN 175 100.00%

TWP ARTESIA TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 199/618 32.2 %
Total Votes 642

ERIC STEINER IN 166 25.86%
DAVID A. DETTMERING IN 165 25.70%
EUGENE FORSTER IN 159 24.77%
JASON RUST IN 152 23.68%

TWP ASH GRV SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 94/502 18.7 %
Total Votes 87

CHARLES SCHMIDT IN 87 100.00%

TWP ASH GRV CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 94/502 18.7 %
Total Votes 87

RICHARD DULANEY IN 87 100.00%

TWP ASH GRV HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 94/502 18.7 %
Total Votes 84

JAY ZBINDEN IN 84 100.00%

TWP ASH GRV TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 94/502 18.7 %
Total Votes 326

BRAD D. BREYMEYER IN 76 23.31%
JASON EDELMAN IN 66 20.25%
KEVIN FERGUSON IN 65 19.94%
STEVEN L. HAMRICK IN 62 19.02%
HAROLD EDELMAN IN 57 17.48%

TWP ASHKUM SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 410/984 41.7 %
Total Votes 368

JERRY ALBERTS REP 368 100.00%

TWP ASHKUM CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 410/984 41.7 %
Total Votes 369

RUTH D. HEIDEMAN REP 369 100.00%

TWP ASHKUM HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 410/984 41.7 %
Total Votes 409

ADAM WEBER IN 243 59.41%
BENJAMIN T COX REP 166 40.59%

TWP ASHKUM BLDG
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 410/984 41.7 %
Total Votes 1059

JEFF T. GLENN 323 30.50%
LISA M. HANSON 299 28.23%
ROBERT M. SHOEMAKER 225 21.25%
KRYSTAL ALBERTS 212 20.02%

TWP ASHKUM TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 410/984 41.7 %
Total Votes 1223

JARED R. FINEGAN REP 340 27.80%
KURT J. JANSSEN REP 303 24.78%
MERLE MARCOTTE REP 296 24.20%
CRAIG ALBERTS REP 284 23.22%

TWP BEAVER SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/334 18.9 %
Total Votes 61

PAMELA S. ANDERSON IN 61 100.00%

TWP BEAVER CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/334 18.9 %
Total Votes 61

DAVID W. GRANT IN 61 100.00%

TWP BEAVER HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 63/334 18.9 %
Total Votes 60

KEVIN ARSENEAU IN 60 100.00%

TWP BEAVER TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 63/334 18.9 %
Total Votes 204

DARREL CLATTERBUCK IN 54 26.47%
DAVID MUNSON IN 52 25.49%
BETH RAYBURN IN 50 24.51%
WILLIAM MILLER IN 48 23.53%

TWP BEAVERVL SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/366 17.8 %
Total Votes 61

ERIC MARTELL IN 61 100.00%

TWP BEAVERVL CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/366 17.8 %
Total Votes 62

FRANK SNOW IN 62 100.00%

TWP BEAVERVL HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 65/366 17.8 %
Total Votes 59

WAYNE ARSENEAU IN 59 100.00%

TWP BEAVERVL TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 65/366 17.8 %
Total Votes 173

ROBERT P. ARSENEAU IN 60 34.68%
DANIEL ARSENEAU IN 57 32.95%
ROBERT VARBONCOUER IN 56 32.37%

TWP BELMONT SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 530/1727 30.7 %
Total Votes 461

PAUL McTAGGART IN 461 100.00%

TWP BELMONT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 530/1727 30.7 %
Total Votes 398

LORI DODSON IN 398 100.00%

TWP BELMONT HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 530/1727 30.7 %
Total Votes 462

ANDREW LaBOUNTY IN 462 100.00%

TWP BELMONT TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 530/1727 30.7 %
Total Votes 703

WAYNE HICKMAN, III IN 416 59.17%
RICKY GROSVENOR, SR. IN 287 40.83%

TWP CHEBANSE SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 469/1995 23.5 %
Total Votes 393

DANIEL W. SCHULTZ IN 393 100.00%

TWP CHEBANSE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 469/1995 23.5 %
Total Votes 392

DIANE M. DUCAT IN 392 100.00%

TWP CHEBANSE HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 469/1995 23.5 %
Total Votes 460

MICHAEL J. THOMPSON IN 321 69.78%
LOUIS MAHONEY IN 139 30.22%

TWP CHEBANSE TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 469/1995 23.5 %
Total Votes 1424

STEVE BYARLEY IN 392 27.53%
DAVID GULLQUIST IN 351 24.65%
KEVIN CLABBY IN 346 24.30%
MARK JAKOB IN 335 23.53%

TWP CONCORD SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/305 27.9 %
Total Votes 82

STEVEN R. KING IN 82 100.00%

TWP CONCORD CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/305 27.9 %
Total Votes 77

SHERYL L. HASTE IN 77 100.00%

TWP CONCORD HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 85/305 27.9 %
Total Votes 81

SCOTT STORM IN 81 100.00%

TWP CONCORD TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 85/305 27.9 %
Total Votes 274

TIMOTHY D. FLETCHER IN 72 26.28%
CHAD W. MARKLEY IN 71 25.91%
JOHNNIE G. HOYER IN 67 24.45%
JEFFREY CARLSON IN 64 23.36%

TWP CRESCENT SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/437 24.3 %
Total Votes 98

DENISE KOSIK IN 98 100.00%

TWP CRESCENT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/437 24.3 %
Total Votes 101

STANLEY DORSEY IN 101 100.00%

TWP CRESCENT HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/437 24.3 %
Total Votes 103

KLINT HALL IN 103 100.00%

TWP CRESCENT TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 106/437 24.3 %
Total Votes 371

THOMAS ROSELIUS IN 96 25.88%
WILLIAM DIRKS IN 94 25.34%
LARRY HOLDEN IN 92 24.80%
LINDEN WESSELS IN 89 23.99%

TWP DANFORTH SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 148

VICKI L. GOLDENSTEIN IN 103 69.59%
LARRY E. WESEMANN PRG 45 30.41%

TWP DANFORTH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 128

RONALD W. HOWE PRG 128 100.00%

TWP DANFORTH HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 118

GARY PERZEE PRG 118 100.00%

TWP DANFORTH BLDG
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 349

ROGER D. KIMMEL 125 35.82%
STACY REED 125 35.82%
RODNEY ADER 99 28.37%

TWP DANFORTH TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 467

DUANE TAMMEN PRG 120 25.70%
DAVID G. MONK PRG 119 25.48%
KENNETH DUITS PRG 117 25.05%
RONALD SIEBRING PRG 111 23.77%

TWP DOUGLAS SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 245

ROBERT E. DIETZ IN 245 100.00%

TWP DOUGLAS CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 254

NINA K. HUBERT IN 254 100.00%

TWP DOUGLAS ASSESS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 209

RICHARD G. MARTIN IN 209 100.00%

TWP DOUGLAS HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 259

ROGER RITZMA IN 259 100.00%

TWP DOUGLAS TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 862

GERALD KREEB IN 235 27.26%
MARSHALL HURT IN 223 25.87%
WILLIAM F. MILLER IN 212 24.59%
DAVID W. HALL IN 192 22.27%

TWP FOUNTN CR SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/219 55.7 %
Total Votes 114

PEGGY BURGETT IN 114 100.00%

TWP FOUNTN CR CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/219 55.7 %
Total Votes 117

BRANDY KAEB IN 117 100.00%

TWP FOUNTN CR HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 122/219 55.7 %
Total Votes 122

MARC BAUER IN 68 55.74%
AARON KNAPP IN 54 44.26%

TWP FOUNTN CRK TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 122/219 55.7 %
Total Votes 418

MARK SAUDER IN 109 26.08%
KIM KNOLL IN 106 25.36%
DOUG WALDER IN 104 24.88%
MARC WEBER IN 99 23.68%

TWP IROQUOIS SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 106

OSBORNE STORM IN 106 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 96

TAMI STAUFFER IN 96 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 112

WILLIAM WEAKLEY IN 112 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 363

MATT KOESTER IN 108 29.75%
BRUCE REDEKER IN 91 25.07%
RICHARD YATES IN 89 24.52%
FRED BUTT IN 75 20.66%

TWP LODA SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 137

THOMAS M. MUELLER IN 137 100.00%

TWP LODA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 141

TRACY M. RODRIQUEZ IN 141 100.00%

TWP LODA ASSESS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 132

JAMES B. CLARAGE IN 132 100.00%

TWP LODA HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 152

FLETCHER L. SANDERS IN 152 100.00%

TWP LODA TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 530

JERRY L. SANDERS IN 140 26.42%
GERALD L. WEAVER IN 131 24.72%
MARTIN VANCE IN 131 24.72%
TWILA K. JOHNSON IN 128 24.15%

TWP LOVEJOY SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/263 19.8 %
Total Votes 47

TERRY FIELD IN 47 100.00%

TWP LOVEJOY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/263 19.8 %
Total Votes 48

DEE ECKERSLEY IN 48 100.00%

TWP LOVEJOY HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 52/263 19.8 %
Total Votes 48

ROBERT GEDDES IN 48 100.00%

TWP LOVEJOY TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 52/263 19.8 %
Total Votes 180

BRAD RUSH IN 49 27.22%
STEVE BRUENS, JR. IN 45 25.00%
CLARK JOHNSON IN 44 24.44%
TRAVIS FIELD IN 42 23.33%

TWP MARTIN SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 248

KURT ALBERS IN 248 100.00%

TWP MARTIN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 258

JOSEPH STERRENBERG IN 258 100.00%

TWP MARTIN HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 287

ALAN DeWITT IN 145 50.52%
RONALD D. ANDERSON IN 142 49.48%

TWP MARTIN TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 784

LYNNE HASTE IN 212 27.04%
KENNETH ARSENEAU IN 211 26.91%
KYLE ANDERSON IN 187 23.85%
DANIEL F. TORDAI IN 174 22.19%

TWP MIDDLPRT SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 610/2457 24.8 %
Total Votes 512

KEVIN BOHLMANN IN 512 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 610/2457 24.8 %
Total Votes 510

SHAWN MILAR IN 510 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 610/2457 24.8 %
Total Votes 515

LAFE MILAR IN 515 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 610/2457 24.8 %
Total Votes 1591

MICHAEL DeMARSE IN 444 27.91%
IRA CLAIRE IN 418 26.27%
WILLIAM DIRKS IN 379 23.82%
MIKE THOMAS IN 350 22.00%

TWP MILFORD SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/1077 22.7 %
Total Votes 205

CHRISTINE SCHROEDER IN 205 100.00%

TWP MILFORD CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/1077 22.7 %
Total Votes 213

BRENDA MOWREY IN 213 100.00%

TWP MILFORD HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 244/1077 22.7 %
Total Votes 221

THOMAS J. CAVITT IN 221 100.00%

TWP MILFORD TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 244/1077 22.7 %
Total Votes 776

DAN ANDERSON IN 201 25.90%
SCOTT MORTS IN 201 25.90%
TIMOTHY SCHAUMBURG IN 199 25.64%
LESTER CROW IN 175 22.55%

TWP MILKS GRV SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 21/145 14.5 %
Total Votes 20

DAVID EMLING GRD 20 100.00%

TWP MILKS GRV CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 21/145 14.5 %
Total Votes 18

ROBIN KRONES GRD 18 100.00%

TWP MILKS GRV HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 21/145 14.5 %
Total Votes 20

RUDY SPLEAR GRD 20 100.00%

TWP MILKS GRV TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 21/145 14.5 %
Total Votes 71

TODD WIDHOLM GRD 20 28.17%
CRAIG FRERICHS GRD 18 25.35%
WILLARD JAKOB GRD 17 23.94%
CHARLES HALEY GRD 16 22.54%

TWP ONARGA SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 164/903 18.2 %
Total Votes 140

NANCY MEYER IN 140 100.00%

TWP ONARGA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 164/903 18.2 %
Total Votes 143

GERALD TALBERT IN 143 100.00%

TWP ONARGA HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 164/903 18.2 %
Total Votes 145

STANLEY K. PRATHER IN 145 100.00%

TWP ONARGA TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 164/903 18.2 %
Total Votes 470

RONALD WAGNER IN 123 26.17%
C. DEAN FINK IN 118 25.11%
KENTON FICKLIN IN 115 24.47%
JEFFREY McGEHEE IN 114 24.26%

TWP PAPINEAU SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 38/357 10.6 %
Total Votes 37

RONALD SCHROEDER IN 37 100.00%

TWP PAPINEAU CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 38/357 10.6 %
Total Votes 36

L. COOKIE SCHROEDER IN 36 100.00%

TWP PAPINEAU HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 38/357 10.6 %
Total Votes 31

RODNEY DeWITT IN 31 100.00%

TWP PAPINEAU TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 38/357 10.6 %
Total Votes 121

DOUGLAS SCHOTH IN 31 25.62%
JAY SALM IN 31 25.62%
DENNIS DIETRICH IN 30 24.79%
KATHY LUEDTKE IN 29 23.97%

TWP PIGN GRV SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 307

GERALD A. KING IN 307 100.00%

TWP PIGN GRV CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 311

BRENT DANFORTH IN 311 100.00%

TWP PIGN GRV HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 350

BRENT SINN IN 227 64.86%
JEREMY CHANDLER IN 123 35.14%

TWP PIGN GRV TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 989

LARRY RINKENBERGER IN 305 30.84%
KEVIN J YERGLER IN 291 29.42%
GARY LUHMAN IN 266 26.90%
JEREMY SEGGEBRUCH IN 127 12.84%

TWP PRAI GRN SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 57/126 45.2 %
Total Votes 50

DANIEL V. HOUMES IN 50 100.00%

TWP PRAI GRN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 57/126 45.2 %
Total Votes 43

JERRY G. PUGH IN 43 100.00%

TWP PRAI GRN HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 57/126 45.2 %
Total Votes 49

ROBERT L. OBENLAND IN 49 100.00%

TWP PRA GRN TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 57/126 45.2 %
Total Votes 174

RICHARD SWARTZ IN 46 26.44%
HARLAN W. ZIEBART IN 45 25.86%
DUSTIN WELLS IN 45 25.86%
JONATHAN R. LAYDEN IN 38 21.84%

TWP RIDGELND SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/217 18.4 %
Total Votes 31

RODGER BENNETT IN 31 100.00%

TWP RIDGELND CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/217 18.4 %
Total Votes 33

MARJORIE E. SMITH IN 33 100.00%

TWP RIDGELND HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 40/217 18.4 %
Total Votes 33

ROGER HETHKE IN 33 100.00%

TWP RIDGELND TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 40/217 18.4 %
Total Votes 127

JOHN HILDENBRAND IN 33 25.98%
RICHARD I. SMITH IN 32 25.20%
KENNETH ZEEDYK IN 32 25.20%
ANDREW HILDENBRAND IN 30 23.62%

TWP SHELDON SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 333/878 37.9 %
Total Votes 279

TERRY L. MABBITT IN 279 100.00%

TWP SHELDON CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 333/878 37.9 %
Total Votes 263

MARY THIBAUT IN 263 100.00%

TWP SHELDON HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 333/878 37.9 %
Total Votes 327

JAMES YANA IN 219 66.97%
WADE CLEMMONS IN 108 33.03%

TWP SHELDON TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 333/878 37.9 %
Total Votes 944

MARK NAGELE IN 257 27.22%
MARILYN BUSICK IN 252 26.69%
JOHN DAVENPORT, JR. IN 228 24.15%
DAVID WATTS IN 207 21.93%

TWP STOCKLND SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/164 23.8 %
Total Votes 37

BOBBI STICHNOTH IN 37 100.00%

TWP STOCKLND CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/164 23.8 %
Total Votes 35

MISTI JANSSEN IN 35 100.00%

TWP STOCKLND HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 39/164 23.8 %
Total Votes 32

DAVID MORGESON IN 32 100.00%

TWP STOCKLND TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 39/164 23.8 %
Total Votes 144

DAVID ANDRIS IN 39 27.08%
ROBERT KISSACK IN 36 25.00%
JOSHUA HARMS IN 36 25.00%
ARLENE BIRCH IN 33 22.92%

MTA ASHK, MILKS GRV
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 431/1129 38.2 %
Total Votes 369

CARL E. SPARENBERG IN 369 100.00%

MTA FTN CR, PIGN GRV
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 479/1013 47.3 %
Total Votes 413

GLENN BERG IN 413 100.00%

PARK DOUGLAS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 276/1300 21.2 %
Total Votes 448

KEVIN BULL 228 50.89%
MARK McTAGGART 220 49.11%

PARK MILFORD
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 244/1077 22.7 %
Total Votes 613

RANDY HILTZ 217 35.40%
JAN M. LAVICKA 203 33.12%
JILL W. BROWN 193 31.48%

PARK WATSEKA 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1012/3101 32.6 %
Total Votes 1370

RICHARD MOYER 708 51.68%
TODD OSTER 662 48.32%

LIB CENTRAL CITIZEN
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 650/2143 30.3 %
Total Votes 1917

ANN BLASEY 510 26.60%
DAVID SCHAFER 480 25.04%
ROBERT LEMENAGER 477 24.88%
SCOTT SENFFNER 450 23.47%

LIB CLIFTON 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 506

JULIE KOLOSKY 178 35.18%
SARA FAULKNER 168 33.20%
VICKY SHELL 160 31.62%

LIB CLIFTON 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 226/844 26.8 %
Total Votes 194

NICOLE BROUGH 194 100.00%

LIB GILMN, DANFRTH
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 425/1876 22.7 %
Total Votes 1294

JUDITH PREE 350 27.05%
CINDY A. GUTTENDORF 320 24.73%
JANICE VILLWOCK 314 24.27%
WILLIAM STAHLSCHMIDT 310 23.96%

LIB LODA
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 162/1007 16.1 %
Total Votes 494

SUSAN SAWYER 128 25.91%
KAY HOUTZEL 125 25.30%
REBECCA JONES 122 24.70%
PATRICIA L. HAMBY 119 24.09%

LIB MILFORD
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 343/1569 21.9 %
Total Votes 834

DEBORAH HANDY 304 36.45%
NAOMI CHRISTENSEN 274 32.85%
JAMES REUTTER 256 30.70%

LIB CISSNA 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 496/1253 39.6 %
Total Votes 1209

LYNN HASSELBRING 423 34.99%
LOIS E. STEINER 414 34.24%
JEANNIE SEGGEBRUCH 372 30.77%

LIB CISSNA 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 496/1253 39.6 %
Total Votes 433

EMILY TUTTLE 433 100.00%

LIB ONARGA 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 204/1120 18.2 %
Total Votes 180

JOHN BANK 180 100.00%

LIB ONARGA 2YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 204/1120 18.2 %
Total Votes 161

MAUREEN KIETZMAN 161 100.00%

LIB SHELDON 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 418/1183 35.3 %
Total Votes 579

VICKIE WEBSTER 319 55.09%
KEVIN HAMRICK 260 44.91%

LIB HOOPESTN 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 127/364 34.9 %
Total Votes 195

JANET B. CROUCH 106 54.36%
WAYNE KING 89 45.64%

LIB HOOPESTN 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 127/364 34.9 %
Total Votes 105

DALE FRY 105 100.00%

CUSD 3 DONOVAN
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 457/1432 31.9 %
Total Votes 1363

GEORGE WISNIEWSKI 351 25.75%
JOE SCHULTZ 325 23.84%
LACEY L. REGNIER 246 18.05%
ERIC SCHMIDT 230 16.87%
CHRISTOPHER BROWN 211 15.48%

CUSD 4 CENTRAL
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 888/3068 28.9 %
Total Votes 783

DOUG SEIBRING 753 96.17%
PAUL SWANSON w-in 4 0.51%
DAVID LUHRSEN w-in 4 0.51%
Write-in Votes 22 2.81%

CUSD 6 CISSNA PK
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 504/1268 39.7 %
Total Votes 1229

BRENT M. NEUKOMM 423 34.42%
ASHLEIGH VERKLER 408 33.20%
MARK WILKENING 398 32.38%

CUSD 9 2YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 1164/4309 27.0 %
Total Votes 985

BRITTANY CLUVER 985 100.00%

CUSD 9 4YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 1164/4309 27.0 %
Total Votes 2467

JAMES BRUNS 880 35.67%
GINA A. GREENE 796 32.27%
RUSSELL MAULDING 791 32.06%

CUSD 10 4YR IRQ WST
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 629/2963 21.2 %
Total Votes 1610

DAVID A. HAASE 499 30.99%
NORMA L. CLASSEN 397 24.66%
ANTHONY JAMES MILLER 370 22.98%
DOMITILA GARCIA 344 21.37%

CUSD 249 2YR CRS IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 220/800 27.5 %
Total Votes 141

WADE BELL 141 100.00%

CUSD 249 4YR CRE IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 220/800 27.5 %
Total Votes 587

JOSHUA D. MUNSTERMAN 147 25.04%
JODY NIEBUHR 127 21.64%
STEPHEN MASSEY 119 20.27%
NATHAN R. JANSSEN 119 20.27%
MARJORIE REARDANZ 75 12.78%

CUSD 124 MILFORD
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 690/2539 27.2 %
Total Votes 1593

JEFFREY L. MABBITT 536 33.65%
MARK TWEEDY 536 33.65%
DONNA HILTZ 521 32.71%

CUSD 2 HERSCHER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 9/64 14.1 %
Total Votes 28

PATRICK W. DALY 8 28.57%
DAVID G. RUDER 7 25.00%
JOSEPH R. POWERS 5 17.86%
LAURA REWERTS 4 14.29%
TODD R. HUBERT 4 14.29%

CUSD 6J TRI-POINT
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 2/18 11.1 %
Total Votes 4

TRISHA HAAG 1 25.00%
CHERIE SMOLKOVICH 1 25.00%
JASON ANGUS 1 25.00%
JEFFREY READ 1 25.00%
TERRY HUGHES 0 0.00%

CUSD 10 PBL
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 359/1584 22.7 %
Total Votes 847

ALLEN JOHNSON 297 35.06%
DAWN BACHTOLD 254 29.99%
SHAWN T. YOUNG 247 29.16%
CRAIG LOSCHEN w-in 21 2.48%
Write-in Votes 28 3.31%

CUSD 11 A HOOPSTN
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 124/371 33.4 %
Total Votes 208

LAWRENCE JAHN 79 37.98%
DAVID McFADDEN 76 36.54%
DEBORAH K. KLABER 53 25.48%

CUSD 11 B HOOPSTN
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 124/371 33.4 %
Total Votes 216

CRAIG A. LEE 86 39.81%
LISA LEIGH 72 33.33%
JONATHAN R. LAYDEN 58 26.85%

GSD 256 4YR ST ANNE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 47/397 11.8 %
Total Votes 114

JED BEAUPRE 43 37.72%
RICHARD A. SCHOON 37 32.46%
LYDIA LEVEQUE 34 29.82%

HSD 302 ST ANNE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 48/406 11.8 %
Total Votes 159

NIKKI K. NICHOLSON 42 26.42%
AARON HAYS 40 25.16%
KARLA WILKINSON 39 24.53%
ANDREW J. GOODRICH 38 23.90%

GSD 259 PEMBROKE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 1/9 11.1 %
Total Votes 3

TONIA THOMAS 1 33.33%
CAROL BURT-LAFI 1 33.33%
LATASHA M. ZARATE 1 33.33%
STACY L. NOBLE 0 0.00%
MARY LOPEZ 0 0.00%
BARNETTA RAY-CASTON 0 0.00%

CC 507 DANVILLE
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 433/1772 24.4 %
Total Votes 944

JOHN SPEZIA 327 34.64%
TERRY HILL 314 33.26%
DAVID W. HARBY 303 32.10%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 3772/14040 26.9 %
Total Votes 7841

TODD WIDHOLM 2660 33.92%
PATRICK D. MARTIN 2602 33.18%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 2579 32.89%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3772/14040 26.9 %
Total Votes 2898

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 2898 100.00%

CC 505 6YR PARKLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 889/3010 29.5 %
Total Votes 1643

DANA TRIMBLE 432 26.29%
E. J. DONAGHEY, JR. 297 18.08%
RICHARD TAYLOR 281 17.10%
ROCHELLE HARDEN 248 15.09%
GREGORY J. KNOTT 239 14.55%
RABEL J. BURDGE 146 8.89%

CC 505 2YR PARKLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 889/3010 29.5 %
Total Votes 606

BIANCA GREEN 149 24.59%
KATHLEEN ROBBINS 139 22.94%
JOHN BARRY HOWELL 118 19.47%
BECKY DENSMORE 102 16.83%
JONATHAN WESTFIELD 98 16.17%

ESR CHAMP, FORD
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 359/1584 22.7 %
Total Votes 441

C DUANE WALTON 222 50.34%
SARABESS FINK 219 49.66%

ESR DeW, LIV, LOG, McLEAN
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 7
Times Counted 2/18 11.1 %
Total Votes 0

CHRISTOPHER D. WARE 0 N/A
ROBERT MEINERSHAGEN 0 N/A
NORMA BROWN 0 N/A
CRAIG BERTSCHE 0 N/A

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 4609/16849 27.4 %
Total Votes 6276

SCOTT JOHNSON 3646 58.09%
DAWN RUSSERT 2630 41.91%

ESR VERMILION
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 124/371 33.4 %
Total Votes 268

MICHAEL RAY BLACK 90 33.58%
JAMES L. COX 90 33.58%
JAMES OWENS 88 32.84%

FIRE BUCKLEY
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 207/654 31.7 %
Total Votes 184

ALLAN WEBER 184 100.00%

FIRE CISSNA PK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 491/1229 40.0 %
Total Votes 431

BRENT DANFORTH 431 100.00%

FIRE CRESCENT, IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 227/944 24.0 %
Total Votes 204

LARRY G. HOLDEN 204 100.00%

FIRE GILMAN
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 274/1281 21.4 %
Total Votes 255

ROLLAND ZACHGO 167 65.49%
ANGELIQUE KEMARLY 88 34.51%

FIRE LODA
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 160/986 16.2 %
Total Votes 146

RICHARD KINGERY 146 100.00%

FIRE MARTINTON
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 303/790 38.4 %
Total Votes 257

GLEN BOEHRNSEN 257 100.00%

FIRE ONARGA
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 165/923 17.9 %
Total Votes 20

BRIAN DUFRAIN w-in 9 45.00%
Write-in Votes 11 55.00%

FIRE WOODLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 103/695 14.8 %
Total Votes 158

RICHARD EIGHNER 84 53.16%
HARRY KAPER 74 46.84%