Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For PIGEON GROVE, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:44:56

Registered Voters 794 - Cards Cast 357 44.96%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

V-CISSNA PK PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 287

MICHAEL McCRAY IN 226 78.75%
DAVID WALDER IN 61 21.25%

V-CISSNA PK CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 266

VALERIE DANNEHL IN 266 100.00%

V-CISSNA PK 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 748

CHAD VERKLER IN 240 32.09%
CHAD GEIKEN IN 216 28.88%
KODY EGOLF IN 163 21.79%
CLAIRE SAMET IN 129 17.25%

V-CISSNA PK 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 290/616 47.1 %
Total Votes 269

BRIAN MOSER IN 269 100.00%

TWP PIGN GRV SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 307

GERALD A. KING IN 307 100.00%

TWP PIGN GRV CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 311

BRENT DANFORTH IN 311 100.00%

TWP PIGN GRV HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 350

BRENT SINN IN 227 64.86%
JEREMY CHANDLER IN 123 35.14%

TWP PIGN GRV TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 989

LARRY RINKENBERGER IN 305 30.84%
KEVIN J YERGLER IN 291 29.42%
GARY LUHMAN IN 266 26.90%
JEREMY SEGGEBRUCH IN 127 12.84%

MTA FTN CR, PIGN GRV
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 357/794 45.0 %
Total Votes 298

GLENN BERG IN 298 100.00%

LIB CISSNA 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 352/775 45.4 %
Total Votes 834

LOIS E. STEINER 291 34.89%
LYNN HASSELBRING 288 34.53%
JEANNIE SEGGEBRUCH 255 30.58%

LIB CISSNA 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 352/775 45.4 %
Total Votes 303

EMILY TUTTLE 303 100.00%

LIB HOOPESTN 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2/9 22.2 %
Total Votes 2

WAYNE KING 1 50.00%
JANET B. CROUCH 1 50.00%

LIB HOOPESTN 4YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2/9 22.2 %
Total Votes 1

DALE FRY 1 100.00%

CUSD 6 CISSNA PK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 354/776 45.6 %
Total Votes 839

BRENT M. NEUKOMM 286 34.09%
ASHLEIGH VERKLER 281 33.49%
MARK WILKENING 272 32.42%

CUSD 10 PBL
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 1/9 11.1 %
Total Votes 3

ALLEN JOHNSON 1 33.33%
SHAWN T. YOUNG 1 33.33%
DAWN BACHTOLD 1 33.33%
CRAIG LOSCHEN w-in 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CUSD 11 A HOOPSTN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2/9 22.2 %
Total Votes 0

LAWRENCE JAHN 0 N/A
DEBORAH K. KLABER 0 N/A
DAVID McFADDEN 0 N/A

CUSD 11 B HOOPSTN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 2/9 22.2 %
Total Votes 0

LISA LEIGH 0 N/A
JONATHAN R. LAYDEN 0 N/A
CRAIG A. LEE 0 N/A

CC 507 DANVILLE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 4/12 33.3 %
Total Votes 3

DAVID W. HARBY 1 33.33%
TERRY HILL 1 33.33%
JOHN SPEZIA 1 33.33%

CC 505 6YR PARKLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 353/782 45.1 %
Total Votes 589

DANA TRIMBLE 155 26.32%
ROCHELLE HARDEN 102 17.32%
E. J. DONAGHEY, JR. 101 17.15%
RICHARD TAYLOR 100 16.98%
GREGORY J. KNOTT 79 13.41%
RABEL J. BURDGE 52 8.83%

CC 505 2YR PARKLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 353/782 45.1 %
Total Votes 216

JONATHAN WESTFIELD 45 20.83%
KATHLEEN ROBBINS 45 20.83%
BIANCA GREEN 44 20.37%
JOHN BARRY HOWELL 43 19.91%
BECKY DENSMORE 39 18.06%

ESR CHAMP, FORD
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 1/9 11.1 %
Total Votes 2

SARABESS FINK 1 50.00%
C DUANE WALTON 1 50.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 354/776 45.6 %
Total Votes 415

SCOTT JOHNSON 259 62.41%
DAWN RUSSERT 156 37.59%

ESR VERMILION
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 2/9 22.2 %
Total Votes 0

MICHAEL RAY BLACK 0 N/A
JAMES L. COX 0 N/A
JAMES OWENS 0 N/A

FIRE CISSNA PK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 346/753 45.9 %
Total Votes 306

BRENT DANFORTH 306 100.00%

FIRE LODA
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 7/25 28.0 %
Total Votes 7

RICHARD KINGERY 7 100.00%