Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For MIDDLEPORT 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:42:17

Registered Voters 929 - Cards Cast 212 22.82%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

C-WATSEKA MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 210/900 23.3 %
Total Votes 209

JOHN ALLHANDS IN 81 38.76%
MICHAEL MARCIER IN 52 24.88%
JOHN A. BURCH IN 50 23.92%
WILLIAM NUTTER IN 26 12.44%

C-WATSEKA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 210/900 23.3 %
Total Votes 164

AMANDA HIBBS IN 164 100.00%

C-WATSEKA TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 210/900 23.3 %
Total Votes 160

CAROLYN DeLAHR IN 160 100.00%

C-WATSEKA WD2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 161/663 24.3 %
Total Votes 152

DENNIS CAHOE IN 83 54.61%
STEPHEN NEWMAN IN 69 45.39%

C-WATSEKA 4YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 49/237 20.7 %
Total Votes 33

KENNETH R. ELLIOTT IN 33 100.00%

C-WATSEKA 2YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 49/237 20.7 %
Total Votes 34

BEVERLY J. FOSTER IN 34 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 168

KEVIN BOHLMANN IN 168 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 170

SHAWN MILAR IN 170 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 177

LAFE MILAR IN 177 100.00%

TWP MIDDLPRT TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 494

MICHAEL DeMARSE IN 157 31.78%
IRA CLAIRE IN 122 24.70%
WILLIAM DIRKS IN 114 23.08%
MIKE THOMAS IN 101 20.45%

PARK WATSEKA 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 210/900 23.3 %
Total Votes 245

RICHARD MOYER 131 53.47%
TODD OSTER 114 46.53%

CUSD 9 2YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 166

BRITTANY CLUVER 166 100.00%

CUSD 9 4YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 395

JAMES BRUNS 144 36.46%
RUSSELL MAULDING 128 32.41%
GINA A. GREENE 123 31.14%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 362

PATRICK D. MARTIN 125 34.53%
TODD WIDHOLM 124 34.25%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 113 31.22%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 142

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 142 100.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 212/929 22.8 %
Total Votes 233

SCOTT JOHNSON 144 61.80%
DAWN RUSSERT 89 38.20%

FIRE CRESCENT, IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 2/22 9.1 %
Total Votes 2

LARRY G. HOLDEN 2 100.00%

FIRE WOODLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 0/7 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

HARRY KAPER 0 N/A
RICHARD EIGHNER 0 N/A