Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For MARTINTON, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:41:45

Registered Voters 627 - Cards Cast 288 45.93%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

V-MARTIN 2YR PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 94

JOE LaFOND IN 94 100.00%

V-MARTIN 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 211

CHAD NESSELRODT IN 77 36.49%
CORY BUTLER IN 74 35.07%
DeWANA BRAULT IN 60 28.44%

V-MARTIN 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 106/238 44.5 %
Total Votes 80

JOHN DUTOUR IN 80 100.00%

TWP MARTIN SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 248

KURT ALBERS IN 248 100.00%

TWP MARTIN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 258

JOSEPH STERRENBERG IN 258 100.00%

TWP MARTIN HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 287

ALAN DeWITT IN 145 50.52%
RONALD D. ANDERSON IN 142 49.48%

TWP MARTIN TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 784

LYNNE HASTE IN 212 27.04%
KENNETH ARSENEAU IN 211 26.91%
KYLE ANDERSON IN 187 23.85%
DANIEL F. TORDAI IN 174 22.19%

CUSD 3 DONOVAN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 267/570 46.8 %
Total Votes 781

GEORGE WISNIEWSKI 214 27.40%
JOE SCHULTZ 197 25.22%
LACEY L. REGNIER 133 17.03%
ERIC SCHMIDT 127 16.26%
CHRISTOPHER BROWN 110 14.08%

CUSD 9 2YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 18/53 34.0 %
Total Votes 17

BRITTANY CLUVER 17 100.00%

CUSD 9 4YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 18/53 34.0 %
Total Votes 40

JAMES BRUNS 15 37.50%
RUSSELL MAULDING 13 32.50%
GINA A. GREENE 12 30.00%

GSD 256 4YR ST ANNE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 3/4 75.0 %
Total Votes 5

JED BEAUPRE 3 60.00%
LYDIA LEVEQUE 1 20.00%
RICHARD A. SCHOON 1 20.00%

HSD 302 ST ANNE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 3/4 75.0 %
Total Votes 8

KARLA WILKINSON 2 25.00%
AARON HAYS 2 25.00%
NIKKI K. NICHOLSON 2 25.00%
ANDREW J. GOODRICH 2 25.00%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 586

TODD WIDHOLM 198 33.79%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 197 33.62%
PATRICK D. MARTIN 191 32.59%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 220

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 220 100.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 371

SCOTT JOHNSON 229 61.73%
DAWN RUSSERT 142 38.27%

FIRE MARTINTON
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 288/627 45.9 %
Total Votes 243

GLEN BOEHRNSEN 243 100.00%