Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For IROQUOIS, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:40:25

Registered Voters 444 - Cards Cast 121 27.25%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

V-CRESCNT CTY PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 70/234 29.9 %
Total Votes 59

MARK RABE IN 59 100.00%

V-CRESCNT CTY CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 70/234 29.9 %
Total Votes 65

RUTH BOYER IN 65 100.00%

V-CRESNT CTY TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 70/234 29.9 %
Total Votes 116

STEVE CARLEY IN 62 53.45%
KIMBERLY LUND IN 54 46.55%

TWP IROQUOIS SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 106

OSBORNE STORM IN 106 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 96

TAMI STAUFFER IN 96 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 112

WILLIAM WEAKLEY IN 112 100.00%

TWP IROQUOIS TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 363

MATT KOESTER IN 108 29.75%
BRUCE REDEKER IN 91 25.07%
RICHARD YATES IN 89 24.52%
FRED BUTT IN 75 20.66%

LIB CENTRAL CITIZEN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 1/26 3.8 %
Total Votes 4

ANN BLASEY 1 25.00%
SCOTT SENFFNER 1 25.00%
DAVID SCHAFER 1 25.00%
ROBERT LEMENAGER 1 25.00%

CUSD 4 CENTRAL
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 1/26 3.8 %
Total Votes 1

DOUG SEIBRING 1 100.00%
PAUL SWANSON w-in 0 0.00%
DAVID LUHRSEN w-in 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CUSD 9 2YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 3/34 8.8 %
Total Votes 3

BRITTANY CLUVER 3 100.00%

CUSD 9 4YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 3/34 8.8 %
Total Votes 9

RUSSELL MAULDING 3 33.33%
GINA A. GREENE 3 33.33%
JAMES BRUNS 3 33.33%

CUSD 10 4YR IRQ WST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 0/5 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

NORMA L. CLASSEN 0 N/A
ANTHONY JAMES MILLER 0 N/A
DOMITILA GARCIA 0 N/A
DAVID A. HAASE 0 N/A

CUSD 249 2YR CRS IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 117/379 30.9 %
Total Votes 72

WADE BELL 72 100.00%

CUSD 249 4YR CRE IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 117/379 30.9 %
Total Votes 302

JOSHUA D. MUNSTERMAN 81 26.82%
STEPHEN MASSEY 64 21.19%
JODY NIEBUHR 61 20.20%
NATHAN R. JANSSEN 55 18.21%
MARJORIE REARDANZ 41 13.58%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 275

PATRICK D. MARTIN 94 34.18%
TODD WIDHOLM 92 33.45%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 89 32.36%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 96

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 96 100.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 121/444 27.3 %
Total Votes 177

SCOTT JOHNSON 103 58.19%
DAWN RUSSERT 74 41.81%

FIRE CRESCENT, IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 121/442 27.4 %
Total Votes 107

LARRY G. HOLDEN 107 100.00%