Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For DANFORTH, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:39:14

Registered Voters 576 - Cards Cast 149 25.87%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

V-DANFRTH PRES
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 65

LARRY L. DECKER IN 65 100.00%

V-DANFRTH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 71

GERALD H. RIEKEN IN 71 100.00%

V-DANFRTH 4YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 12

KYLE GRAY w-in 9 75.00%
Write-in Votes 3 25.00%

V-DANFRTH 2YR TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 80/325 24.6 %
Total Votes 127

LLOYD ANDERSON IN 64 50.39%
EUGENE F. TAMMEN IN 63 49.61%

TWP DANFORTH SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 148

VICKI L. GOLDENSTEIN IN 103 69.59%
LARRY E. WESEMANN PRG 45 30.41%

TWP DANFORTH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 128

RONALD W. HOWE PRG 128 100.00%

TWP DANFORTH HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 118

GARY PERZEE PRG 118 100.00%

TWP DANFORTH BLDG
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 349

ROGER D. KIMMEL 125 35.82%
STACY REED 125 35.82%
RODNEY ADER 99 28.37%

TWP DANFORTH TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 467

DUANE TAMMEN PRG 120 25.70%
DAVID G. MONK PRG 119 25.48%
KENNETH DUITS PRG 117 25.05%
RONALD SIEBRING PRG 111 23.77%

LIB GILMN, DANFRTH
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 460

JUDITH PREE 126 27.39%
CINDY A. GUTTENDORF 112 24.35%
WILLIAM STAHLSCHMIDT 111 24.13%
JANICE VILLWOCK 111 24.13%

CUSD 10 4YR IRQ WST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 393

DAVID A. HAASE 123 31.30%
NORMA L. CLASSEN 117 29.77%
ANTHONY JAMES MILLER 86 21.88%
DOMITILA GARCIA 67 17.05%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 343

TODD WIDHOLM 118 34.40%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 117 34.11%
PATRICK D. MARTIN 108 31.49%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 123

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 123 100.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 149/576 25.9 %
Total Votes 228

SCOTT JOHNSON 134 58.77%
DAWN RUSSERT 94 41.23%