Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
Consolidated Election
April 4, 2017
Summary For BELMONT 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/18/17
09:36:02

Registered Voters 817 - Cards Cast 235 28.76%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

C-WATSEKA MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 209/512 40.8 %
Total Votes 208

JOHN ALLHANDS IN 85 40.87%
MICHAEL MARCIER IN 72 34.62%
WILLIAM NUTTER IN 34 16.35%
JOHN A. BURCH IN 17 8.17%

C-WATSEKA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 209/512 40.8 %
Total Votes 176

AMANDA HIBBS IN 176 100.00%

C-WATSEKA TREAS
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 209/512 40.8 %
Total Votes 179

CAROLYN DeLAHR IN 179 100.00%

C-WATSEKA 4YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 199/491 40.5 %
Total Votes 159

KENNETH R. ELLIOTT IN 159 100.00%

C-WATSEKA 2YR WD3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 199/491 40.5 %
Total Votes 163

BEVERLY J. FOSTER IN 163 100.00%

C-WATSEKA WD4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 10/21 47.6 %
Total Votes 7

MARY MONNA ULFERS IN 7 100.00%

TWP BELMONT SUPER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 200

PAUL McTAGGART IN 200 100.00%

TWP BELMONT CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 182

LORI DODSON IN 182 100.00%

TWP BELMONT HGHWY
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 202

ANDREW LaBOUNTY IN 202 100.00%

TWP BELMONT TRUST
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 4
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 312

WAYNE HICKMAN, III IN 189 60.58%
RICKY GROSVENOR, SR. IN 123 39.42%

PARK WATSEKA 6YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 209/512 40.8 %
Total Votes 291

RICHARD MOYER 148 50.86%
TODD OSTER 143 49.14%

CUSD 9 2YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 196

BRITTANY CLUVER 196 100.00%

CUSD 9 4YR IROQ CO
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 502

JAMES BRUNS 179 35.66%
RUSSELL MAULDING 164 32.67%
GINA A. GREENE 159 31.67%

CC 520 6YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 499

TODD WIDHOLM 172 34.47%
PATRICK D. MARTIN 168 33.67%
BRADLEY W. HOVE 159 31.86%

CC 520 2YR KANKAKEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 185

CATHERINE R. BOICKEN 185 100.00%

ESR IROQ, KANK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 235/817 28.8 %
Total Votes 320

SCOTT JOHNSON 186 58.13%
DAWN RUSSERT 134 41.88%

FIRE CRESCENT, IRQ
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 0/16 0.0 %
Total Votes 0

LARRY G. HOLDEN 0 N/A

FIRE WOODLAND
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Times Counted 26/289 9.0 %
Total Votes 40

RICHARD EIGHNER 22 55.00%
HARRY KAPER 18 45.00%