Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For SHELDON 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:52:57

Registered Voters 405 - Cards Cast 173 42.72%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 118

DONALD J. TRUMP R 65 55.08%
TED CRUZ R 20 16.95%
JOHN R. KASICH R 18 15.25%
MARCO RUBIO R 10 8.47%
BEN CARSON R 3 2.54%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.85%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.85%
JEB BUSH R 0 0.00%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 104

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 71 68.27%
JAMES T. MARTER R 33 31.73%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 88

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 88 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 100

ADAM KINZINGER R 99 99.00%
Write-in Votes 1 1.00%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 290

TRACY DOYLE R 43 14.83%
ERIC MILLER R 42 14.48%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 37 12.76%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 20 6.90%
TIM BIVINS R 19 6.55%
JAN S. KLAAS R 18 6.21%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 16 5.52%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 15 5.17%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 14 4.83%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 14 4.83%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 11 3.79%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 6 2.07%
THOMAS W. EWING R 5 1.72%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 5 1.72%
RAGAN FREITAG R 4 1.38%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 3 1.03%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 3 1.03%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 3 1.03%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 2 0.69%
ANN IHRKE R 2 0.69%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 1 0.34%
JOHN McGLASSON R 1 0.34%
ROBERT VICKREY R 1 0.34%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 1 0.34%
SUSAN GRAFF R 1 0.34%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 1 0.34%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 1 0.34%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.34%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 276

DENNIS SANDS R 41 14.86%
THOMAS ROFF R 40 14.49%
NORMA POLCEK R 37 13.41%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 22 7.97%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 20 7.25%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 19 6.88%
JOHN T. ARN R 18 6.52%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 18 6.52%
AREN J. HANSEN R 16 5.80%
ERIC JOHNSON R 9 3.26%
KELLY J. KINATE R 8 2.90%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 6 2.17%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 5 1.81%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 4 1.45%
LORI A. WERDEN R 3 1.09%
JOSHUA WRAY R 3 1.09%
ALEXANDER HALL R 2 0.72%
MARK S. SEBBY R 2 0.72%
DAVID NELSON R 1 0.36%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.36%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 1 0.36%
SUSAN THORNTON R 0 0.00%
DEB WARNING R 0 0.00%
KYLA MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
ELLEN HANSON R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 91

JASON BARICKMAN R 91 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 91

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 91 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 102

LISA K. HINES R 102 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 98

JIM DEVINE R 98 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 103

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 103 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 172

MARVIN STICHNOTH R 54 31.40%
JONATHON LaMIE R 35 20.35%
DEREK CROUSE R 32 18.60%
CHARLES R. ALT R 29 16.86%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 22 12.79%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 94

JAMES B. KINZER R 94 100.00%

R SHELDON 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 98

WILLIAM MILAN R 98 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/405 12.3 %
Total Votes 50

BERNIE SANDERS D 36 72.00%
HILLARY CLINTON D 13 26.00%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/405 12.3 %
Total Votes 45

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 23 51.11%
ANDREA ZOPP D 14 31.11%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 8 17.78%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/405 12.3 %
Total Votes 37

SUSANA MENDOZA D 37 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/405 12.3 %
Total Votes 190

ART BARDSLEY D 26 13.68%
DAVID TROUT D 25 13.16%
ERIC STERLING D 25 13.16%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 25 13.16%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 21 11.05%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 18 9.47%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 12 6.32%
JOHN DANIEL D 10 5.26%
SUNIL PURI D 9 4.74%
JACKIE RICHTER D 9 4.74%
TRAVIS TURNER D 8 4.21%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 2 1.05%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/405 12.3 %
Total Votes 34

DUSTIN WELLS D 34 100.00%