Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For SHELDON 1, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:52:39

Registered Voters 416 - Cards Cast 170 40.87%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/416 29.3 %
Total Votes 121

DONALD J. TRUMP R 56 46.28%
TED CRUZ R 45 37.19%
MARCO RUBIO R 8 6.61%
JOHN R. KASICH R 7 5.79%
JEB BUSH R 2 1.65%
CARLY FIORINA R 1 0.83%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.83%
BEN CARSON R 1 0.83%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 0 0.00%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/416 29.3 %
Total Votes 107

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 83 77.57%
JAMES T. MARTER R 24 22.43%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 102

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 102 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/416 29.3 %
Total Votes 104

ADAM KINZINGER R 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/416 29.3 %
Total Votes 310

ERIC MILLER R 41 13.23%
TIM BIVINS R 38 12.26%
TRACY DOYLE R 38 12.26%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 35 11.29%
JAN S. KLAAS R 33 10.65%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 33 10.65%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 19 6.13%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 11 3.55%
THOMAS W. EWING R 10 3.23%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 8 2.58%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 8 2.58%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 7 2.26%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 6 1.94%
ZACK FULKERSON R 4 1.29%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 4 1.29%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 3 0.97%
RAGAN FREITAG R 3 0.97%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 2 0.65%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 2 0.65%
ANN IHRKE R 1 0.32%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 1 0.32%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 1 0.32%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 1 0.32%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 1 0.32%
JOHN McGLASSON R 0 0.00%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
SUSAN GRAFF R 0 0.00%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/416 29.3 %
Total Votes 303

NORMA POLCEK R 43 14.19%
DENNIS SANDS R 43 14.19%
THOMAS ROFF R 40 13.20%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 34 11.22%
JOHN T. ARN R 34 11.22%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 29 9.57%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 16 5.28%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 9 2.97%
ERIC JOHNSON R 9 2.97%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 8 2.64%
AREN J. HANSEN R 6 1.98%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 6 1.98%
SUSAN THORNTON R 4 1.32%
DAVID NELSON R 4 1.32%
KELLY J. KINATE R 4 1.32%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 3 0.99%
LORI A. WERDEN R 2 0.66%
ALEXANDER HALL R 2 0.66%
ELLEN HANSON R 2 0.66%
MARK S. SEBBY R 2 0.66%
JOSHUA WRAY R 1 0.33%
KYLA MENNECKE R 1 0.33%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 1 0.33%
JOHN FRITTS R 0 0.00%
DEB WARNING R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 103

JASON BARICKMAN R 103 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 102

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 102 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 110

LISA K. HINES R 110 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 101

JIM DEVINE R 101 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 107

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 107 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 189

MARVIN STICHNOTH R 49 25.93%
DEREK CROUSE R 43 22.75%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 39 20.63%
JONATHON LaMIE R 31 16.40%
CHARLES R. ALT R 27 14.29%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 101

JAMES B. KINZER R 101 100.00%

R SHELDON 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 100

JOSHUA J. DENOYER R 100 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/416 11.5 %
Total Votes 48

BERNIE SANDERS D 34 70.83%
HILLARY CLINTON D 14 29.17%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/416 11.5 %
Total Votes 39

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 27 69.23%
ANDREA ZOPP D 8 20.51%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 4 10.26%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/416 11.1 %
Total Votes 28

SUSANA MENDOZA D 28 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/416 11.5 %
Total Votes 156

ERIC STERLING D 22 14.10%
DAVID TROUT D 21 13.46%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 20 12.82%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 18 11.54%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 16 10.26%
ART BARDSLEY D 15 9.62%
SUNIL PURI D 9 5.77%
JOHN DANIEL D 8 5.13%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 8 5.13%
JACKIE RICHTER D 8 5.13%
TRAVIS TURNER D 8 5.13%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 3 1.92%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/416 11.1 %
Total Votes 29

DUSTIN WELLS D 29 100.00%