Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For PIGEON GROVE, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:52:00

Registered Voters 764 - Cards Cast 371 48.56%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 341

TED CRUZ R 161 47.21%
DONALD J. TRUMP R 106 31.09%
JOHN R. KASICH R 40 11.73%
MARCO RUBIO R 24 7.04%
BEN CARSON R 4 1.17%
JEB BUSH R 3 0.88%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.29%
CARLY FIORINA R 1 0.29%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.29%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 312

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 231 74.04%
JAMES T. MARTER R 81 25.96%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 278

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 278 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 308

ADAM KINZINGER R 303 98.38%
Write-in Votes 5 1.62%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 896

TIM BIVINS R 133 14.84%
JAN S. KLAAS R 128 14.29%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 126 14.06%
ERIC MILLER R 78 8.71%
TRACY DOYLE R 77 8.59%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 72 8.04%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 58 6.47%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 35 3.91%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 34 3.79%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 30 3.35%
THOMAS W. EWING R 22 2.46%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 17 1.90%
RAGAN FREITAG R 16 1.79%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 14 1.56%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 9 1.00%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 9 1.00%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 7 0.78%
ROBERT VICKREY R 5 0.56%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 5 0.56%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 4 0.45%
ANN IHRKE R 4 0.45%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 3 0.33%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 3 0.33%
JOHN McGLASSON R 2 0.22%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 2 0.22%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 1 0.11%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 1 0.11%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.11%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
SUSAN GRAFF R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 858

SHERRY HELLMUTH R 134 15.62%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 132 15.38%
JOHN T. ARN R 130 15.15%
DENNIS SANDS R 85 9.91%
THOMAS ROFF R 79 9.21%
NORMA POLCEK R 78 9.09%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 50 5.83%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 38 4.43%
AREN J. HANSEN R 33 3.85%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 18 2.10%
ERIC JOHNSON R 18 2.10%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 16 1.86%
LORI A. WERDEN R 8 0.93%
SUSAN THORNTON R 6 0.70%
DAVID NELSON R 6 0.70%
KELLY J. KINATE R 6 0.70%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 5 0.58%
MARK S. SEBBY R 4 0.47%
JOSHUA WRAY R 3 0.35%
ALEXANDER HALL R 2 0.23%
JOHN FRITTS R 2 0.23%
KYLA MENNECKE R 2 0.23%
ELLEN HANSON R 2 0.23%
DEB WARNING R 1 0.12%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 299

JASON BARICKMAN R 299 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 297

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 297 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 310

LISA K. HINES R 310 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 294

JIM DEVINE R 294 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 305

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 305 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 573

CHARLES R. ALT R 243 42.41%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 117 20.42%
DEREK CROUSE R 81 14.14%
JONATHON LaMIE R 76 13.26%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 56 9.77%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 295

JAMES B. KINZER R 295 100.00%

R PIGEON GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 301

CHARLES R. ALT R 301 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/764 3.7 %
Total Votes 28

BERNIE SANDERS D 19 67.86%
HILLARY CLINTON D 9 32.14%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/764 3.7 %
Total Votes 27

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 20 74.07%
ANDREA ZOPP D 5 18.52%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 2 7.41%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/764 3.7 %
Total Votes 25

SUSANA MENDOZA D 25 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/764 3.7 %
Total Votes 116

DAVID TROUT D 15 12.93%
ERIC STERLING D 14 12.07%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 14 12.07%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 14 12.07%
ART BARDSLEY D 11 9.48%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 10 8.62%
JOHN DANIEL D 9 7.76%
JACKIE RICHTER D 8 6.90%
SUNIL PURI D 7 6.03%
TRAVIS TURNER D 7 6.03%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 6 5.17%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 1 0.86%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/764 3.7 %
Total Votes 23

DUSTIN WELLS D 23 100.00%