Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:41:29

Registered Voters 17844 - Cards Cast 8210 46.01%Num. Report Precinct 37 - Num. Reporting 37 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6741/17844 37.8 %
Total Votes 6668

DONALD J. TRUMP R 2838 42.56%
TED CRUZ R 2222 33.32%
JOHN R. KASICH R 831 12.46%
MARCO RUBIO R 504 7.56%
BEN CARSON R 101 1.51%
JEB BUSH R 96 1.44%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 28 0.42%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 18 0.27%
RAND PAUL R 13 0.19%
CARLY FIORINA R 12 0.18%
RICK SANTORUM R 5 0.07%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6741/17844 37.8 %
Total Votes 6256

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 4516 72.19%
JAMES T. MARTER R 1740 27.81%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5622

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 5622 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6741/17844 37.8 %
Total Votes 6073

ADAM KINZINGER R 6019 99.11%
Write-in Votes 54 0.89%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6741/17844 37.8 %
Total Votes 17778

ERIC MILLER R 2181 12.27%
TRACY DOYLE R 2157 12.13%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 1929 10.85%
TIM BIVINS R 1800 10.12%
JAN S. KLAAS R 1730 9.73%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 1726 9.71%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 1498 8.43%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 661 3.72%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 632 3.55%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 598 3.36%
THOMAS W. EWING R 532 2.99%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 466 2.62%
RAGAN FREITAG R 338 1.90%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 312 1.75%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 204 1.15%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 165 0.93%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 154 0.87%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 143 0.80%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 127 0.71%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 85 0.48%
ANN IHRKE R 54 0.30%
JOHN McGLASSON R 45 0.25%
ROBERT VICKREY R 40 0.22%
SUSAN GRAFF R 39 0.22%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 35 0.20%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 33 0.19%
ZACK FULKERSON R 29 0.16%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 28 0.16%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 19 0.11%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 18 0.10%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6741/17844 37.8 %
Total Votes 16925

DENNIS SANDS R 2269 13.41%
THOMAS ROFF R 2158 12.75%
NORMA POLCEK R 2055 12.14%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 1832 10.82%
JOHN T. ARN R 1794 10.60%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 1752 10.35%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 1038 6.13%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 772 4.56%
AREN J. HANSEN R 701 4.14%
ERIC JOHNSON R 463 2.74%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 407 2.40%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 378 2.23%
KELLY J. KINATE R 191 1.13%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 186 1.10%
SUSAN THORNTON R 171 1.01%
DAVID NELSON R 169 1.00%
LORI A. WERDEN R 166 0.98%
MARK S. SEBBY R 156 0.92%
ALEXANDER HALL R 54 0.32%
JOHN FRITTS R 45 0.27%
DEB WARNING R 40 0.24%
ELLEN HANSON R 38 0.22%
JOSHUA WRAY R 36 0.21%
KYLA MENNECKE R 29 0.17%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 25 0.15%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5726

JASON BARICKMAN R 5726 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5668

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 5668 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5835

LISA K. HINES R 5835 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5650

JIM DEVINE R 5650 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5849

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 5849 100.00%

R D1 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1568/4471 35.1 %
Total Votes 2549

CHAD ALAN McGINNIS R 791 31.03%
MICHAEL McTAGGART R 688 26.99%
LEANNE HOFBAUER DUBY R 567 22.24%
BRENT BOEHRNSEN R 503 19.73%

R D2 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 1776/4437 40.0 %
Total Votes 4062

GERALD WHITLOW R 1071 26.37%
BARBARA OFFILL R 901 22.18%
ERNEST CURTIS R 768 18.91%
RAYMOND GUTTENDORF R 750 18.46%
KATHY J. EBERT R 572 14.08%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 1883/4709 40.0 %
Total Votes 3100

CHARLES R. ALT R 738 23.81%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 708 22.84%
DEREK CROUSE R 592 19.10%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 547 17.65%
JONATHON LaMIE R 515 16.61%

R D4 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 1503/4227 35.6 %
Total Votes 3625

KEVIN W. BOHLMANN R 927 25.57%
SHERRY JOHNSON R 802 22.12%
KEVIN COUGHENOUR R 788 21.74%
ADAM ZUMWALT R 778 21.46%
DANIEL J. JOYCE R 330 9.10%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/17844 37.7 %
Total Votes 5775

JAMES B. KINZER R 5775 100.00%

R ARTESIA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 219

JOHN SHURE R 219 100.00%

R ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 196

VINCENT LaMIE R 99 50.51%
PAUL BOWERS R 97 49.49%

R ASHKUM 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/675 38.4 %
Total Votes 237

LYLE BEHRENDS R 237 100.00%

R BELMONT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 288

MITCHELL J. BENCE R 288 100.00%

R BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 219

PATRICK DOGGETT R 219 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/740 30.0 %
Total Votes 181

PAUL J. DUCAT R 181 100.00%

R CONCORD COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 118/290 40.7 %
Total Votes 106

MINDY KUNTZ HAGAN R 106 100.00%

R CRESCENT COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 167

JODY L. MUNSTERMAN R 167 100.00%

R DANFORTH COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 258/557 46.3 %
Total Votes 225

GREGORY A. CONRAD R 225 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 312/771 40.5 %
Total Votes 235

BARBARA OFFILL R 235 100.00%

R IROQUOIS COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 148

WADE BELL R 148 100.00%

R LODA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 373/957 39.0 %
Total Votes 318

MICHAEL OTTO R 318 100.00%

R LOVEJOY COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/253 42.3 %
Total Votes 100

JIM HURT R 100 100.00%

R MARTINTON COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/600 34.0 %
Total Votes 159

T HOWANIEC-CLEMENT R 159 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 226/859 26.3 %
Total Votes 182

JOANN KISSACK R 182 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 179/508 35.2 %
Total Votes 170

KEVIN W. BOHLMANN R 121 71.18%
DANIEL J. JOYCE R 49 28.82%

R MIDDLEPORT 4 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/349 35.5 %
Total Votes 114

JOSHUA J. HARMS R 114 100.00%

R MILFORD 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 184

JAKE HARMS R 184 100.00%

R MILFORD 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 130/412 31.6 %
Total Votes 20

DAVID HILES w-in 8 40.00%
Write-in Votes 12 60.00%

R ONARGA 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 85/321 26.5 %
Total Votes 61

MARTIN TILSTRA R 61 100.00%

R ONARGA 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/541 40.5 %
Total Votes 197

STEVE HUSE R 197 100.00%

R PIGEON GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 343/764 44.9 %
Total Votes 301

CHARLES R. ALT R 301 100.00%

R PRAIRIE GREEN COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/121 53.7 %
Total Votes 31

THETA LEE w-in 30 96.77%
Write-in Votes 1 3.23%

R SHELDON 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/416 29.1 %
Total Votes 100

JOSHUA J. DENOYER R 100 100.00%

R SHELDON 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 123/405 30.4 %
Total Votes 98

WILLIAM MILAN R 98 100.00%

R STOCKLAND COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/161 49.7 %
Total Votes 61

MARVIN STICHNOTH R 61 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469/17844 8.2 %
Total Votes 1455

BERNIE SANDERS D 881 60.55%
HILLARY CLINTON D 544 37.39%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 9 0.62%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 9 0.62%
LARRY COHEN D 8 0.55%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 1 0.07%
Write-in Votes 3 0.21%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469/17844 8.2 %
Total Votes 1344

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 894 66.52%
ANDREA ZOPP D 311 23.14%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 139 10.34%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 1466/17844 8.2 %
Total Votes 1216

SUSANA MENDOZA D 1216 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469/17844 8.2 %
Total Votes 5517

ERIC STERLING D 639 11.58%
DAVID TROUT D 607 11.00%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 574 10.40%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 558 10.11%
ART BARDSLEY D 542 9.82%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 456 8.27%
JOHN DANIEL D 443 8.03%
JACKIE RICHTER D 436 7.90%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 419 7.59%
TRAVIS TURNER D 404 7.32%
SUNIL PURI D 366 6.63%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 73 1.32%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/4709 7.6 %
Total Votes 286

DUSTIN WELLS D 286 100.00%

D BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 39

DALE STROUGH D 39 100.00%

D MIDDLEPORT 3 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/508 8.1 %
Total Votes 33

MICHAEL DEE GRIMES D 33 100.00%

D PRAIRIE GREEN COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/121 11.6 %
Total Votes 12

DUSTIN WELLS D 12 100.00%