Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For MILFORD 1, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:50:41

Registered Voters 616 - Cards Cast 261 42.37%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 207

DONALD J. TRUMP R 79 38.16%
TED CRUZ R 71 34.30%
JOHN R. KASICH R 26 12.56%
MARCO RUBIO R 19 9.18%
JEB BUSH R 8 3.86%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 2 0.97%
RICK SANTORUM R 1 0.48%
BEN CARSON R 1 0.48%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 0 0.00%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 189

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 155 82.01%
JAMES T. MARTER R 34 17.99%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 163

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 163 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 188

ADAM KINZINGER R 183 97.34%
Write-in Votes 5 2.66%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 556

ERIC MILLER R 66 11.87%
TRACY DOYLE R 66 11.87%
TIM BIVINS R 55 9.89%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 55 9.89%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 53 9.53%
JAN S. KLAAS R 51 9.17%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 50 8.99%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 23 4.14%
THOMAS W. EWING R 20 3.60%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 19 3.42%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 19 3.42%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 18 3.24%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 13 2.34%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 11 1.98%
RAGAN FREITAG R 9 1.62%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 5 0.90%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 4 0.72%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 4 0.72%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 3 0.54%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 3 0.54%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 3 0.54%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 2 0.36%
JOHN McGLASSON R 1 0.18%
ANN IHRKE R 1 0.18%
SUSAN GRAFF R 1 0.18%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.18%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 0 0.00%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 511

DENNIS SANDS R 63 12.33%
THOMAS ROFF R 61 11.94%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 57 11.15%
JOHN T. ARN R 55 10.76%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 54 10.57%
NORMA POLCEK R 53 10.37%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 40 7.83%
AREN J. HANSEN R 21 4.11%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 20 3.91%
ERIC JOHNSON R 15 2.94%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 12 2.35%
DAVID NELSON R 10 1.96%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 10 1.96%
LORI A. WERDEN R 7 1.37%
SUSAN THORNTON R 7 1.37%
KELLY J. KINATE R 7 1.37%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 6 1.17%
MARK S. SEBBY R 5 0.98%
JOHN FRITTS R 2 0.39%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 2 0.39%
JOSHUA WRAY R 1 0.20%
ALEXANDER HALL R 1 0.20%
KYLA MENNECKE R 1 0.20%
ELLEN HANSON R 1 0.20%
DEB WARNING R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 170

JASON BARICKMAN R 170 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 171

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 171 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 183

LISA K. HINES R 183 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 172

JIM DEVINE R 172 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 187

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 187 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 359

STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 89 24.79%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 81 22.56%
JONATHON LaMIE R 76 21.17%
DEREK CROUSE R 63 17.55%
CHARLES R. ALT R 50 13.93%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 169

JAMES B. KINZER R 169 100.00%

R MILFORD 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 210/616 34.1 %
Total Votes 184

JAKE HARMS R 184 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/616 8.3 %
Total Votes 49

BERNIE SANDERS D 28 57.14%
HILLARY CLINTON D 20 40.82%
LARRY COHEN D 1 2.04%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/616 8.3 %
Total Votes 46

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 22 47.83%
ANDREA ZOPP D 13 28.26%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 11 23.91%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/616 8.3 %
Total Votes 43

SUSANA MENDOZA D 43 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/616 8.3 %
Total Votes 210

DAVID TROUT D 25 11.90%
ERIC STERLING D 25 11.90%
ART BARDSLEY D 22 10.48%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 22 10.48%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 19 9.05%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 18 8.57%
JOHN DANIEL D 17 8.10%
TRAVIS TURNER D 17 8.10%
JACKIE RICHTER D 15 7.14%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 15 7.14%
SUNIL PURI D 12 5.71%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 3 1.43%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/616 8.3 %
Total Votes 45

DUSTIN WELLS D 45 100.00%