Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For IROQUOIS, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:48:59

Registered Voters 425 - Cards Cast 218 51.29%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 189

DONALD J. TRUMP R 80 42.33%
TED CRUZ R 67 35.45%
JOHN R. KASICH R 19 10.05%
MARCO RUBIO R 11 5.82%
JEB BUSH R 5 2.65%
BEN CARSON R 5 2.65%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.53%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.53%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 180

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 126 70.00%
JAMES T. MARTER R 54 30.00%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 156

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 156 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 174

ADAM KINZINGER R 172 98.85%
Write-in Votes 2 1.15%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 509

JAN S. KLAAS R 58 11.39%
TIM BIVINS R 55 10.81%
ERIC MILLER R 55 10.81%
TRACY DOYLE R 54 10.61%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 52 10.22%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 52 10.22%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 49 9.63%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 18 3.54%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 17 3.34%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 17 3.34%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 16 3.14%
THOMAS W. EWING R 13 2.55%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 9 1.77%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 7 1.38%
RAGAN FREITAG R 7 1.38%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 5 0.98%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 5 0.98%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 5 0.98%
JOHN McGLASSON R 4 0.79%
ANN IHRKE R 3 0.59%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 2 0.39%
SUSAN GRAFF R 2 0.39%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 1 0.20%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 1 0.20%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 1 0.20%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 1 0.20%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%
ZACK FULKERSON R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 487

DENNIS SANDS R 63 12.94%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 58 11.91%
JOHN T. ARN R 56 11.50%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 54 11.09%
THOMAS ROFF R 53 10.88%
NORMA POLCEK R 52 10.68%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 32 6.57%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 19 3.90%
AREN J. HANSEN R 18 3.70%
SUSAN THORNTON R 12 2.46%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 12 2.46%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 10 2.05%
DAVID NELSON R 8 1.64%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 8 1.64%
ERIC JOHNSON R 8 1.64%
LORI A. WERDEN R 6 1.23%
MARK S. SEBBY R 5 1.03%
KELLY J. KINATE R 4 0.82%
JOHN FRITTS R 3 0.62%
ALEXANDER HALL R 2 0.41%
DEB WARNING R 2 0.41%
ELLEN HANSON R 1 0.21%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 1 0.21%
JOSHUA WRAY R 0 0.00%
KYLA MENNECKE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 159

JASON BARICKMAN R 159 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 160

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 160 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 165

LISA K. HINES R 165 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 158

JIM DEVINE R 158 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 166

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 166 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 313

DEREK CROUSE R 101 32.27%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 69 22.04%
JONATHON LaMIE R 52 16.61%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 48 15.34%
CHARLES R. ALT R 43 13.74%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 162

JAMES B. KINZER R 162 100.00%

R IROQUOIS COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 191/425 44.9 %
Total Votes 148

WADE BELL R 148 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/425 6.4 %
Total Votes 26

BERNIE SANDERS D 16 61.54%
HILLARY CLINTON D 8 30.77%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 1 3.85%
LARRY COHEN D 1 3.85%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/425 6.4 %
Total Votes 24

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 17 70.83%
ANDREA ZOPP D 6 25.00%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 1 4.17%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/425 6.4 %
Total Votes 25

SUSANA MENDOZA D 25 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/425 6.4 %
Total Votes 120

DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 17 14.17%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 15 12.50%
ERIC STERLING D 14 11.67%
DAVID TROUT D 13 10.83%
ART BARDSLEY D 13 10.83%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 11 9.17%
JOHN DANIEL D 8 6.67%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 7 5.83%
SUNIL PURI D 7 5.83%
JACKIE RICHTER D 7 5.83%
TRAVIS TURNER D 6 5.00%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 2 1.67%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/425 6.4 %
Total Votes 22

DUSTIN WELLS D 22 100.00%