Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For FOUNTAIN CREEK, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:48:48

Registered Voters 216 - Cards Cast 118 54.63%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 101

TED CRUZ R 53 52.48%
DONALD J. TRUMP R 27 26.73%
MARCO RUBIO R 9 8.91%
JOHN R. KASICH R 9 8.91%
JEB BUSH R 1 0.99%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.99%
BEN CARSON R 1 0.99%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 0 0.00%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 95

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 66 69.47%
JAMES T. MARTER R 29 30.53%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 86

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 86 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 90

ADAM KINZINGER R 90 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 286

JAN S. KLAAS R 48 16.78%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 47 16.43%
TIM BIVINS R 45 15.73%
ERIC MILLER R 27 9.44%
TRACY DOYLE R 25 8.74%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 25 8.74%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 11 3.85%
THOMAS W. EWING R 10 3.50%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 8 2.80%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 8 2.80%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 7 2.45%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 7 2.45%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 6 2.10%
RAGAN FREITAG R 6 2.10%
ANN IHRKE R 3 1.05%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 1 0.35%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 1 0.35%
SUSAN GRAFF R 1 0.35%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 0 0.00%
JOHN McGLASSON R 0 0.00%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%
ZACK FULKERSON R 0 0.00%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 0 0.00%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 0 0.00%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 270

JOHN T. ARN R 49 18.15%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 45 16.67%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 44 16.30%
THOMAS ROFF R 24 8.89%
NORMA POLCEK R 23 8.52%
DENNIS SANDS R 23 8.52%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 10 3.70%
AREN J. HANSEN R 8 2.96%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 8 2.96%
ERIC JOHNSON R 8 2.96%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 6 2.22%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 5 1.85%
DAVID NELSON R 3 1.11%
KELLY J. KINATE R 3 1.11%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 3 1.11%
SUSAN THORNTON R 2 0.74%
MARK S. SEBBY R 2 0.74%
LORI A. WERDEN R 1 0.37%
ALEXANDER HALL R 1 0.37%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.37%
KYLA MENNECKE R 1 0.37%
JOSHUA WRAY R 0 0.00%
DEB WARNING R 0 0.00%
ELLEN HANSON R 0 0.00%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 86

JASON BARICKMAN R 86 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 89

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 89 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 90

LISA K. HINES R 90 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 89

JIM DEVINE R 89 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 88

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 88 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 149

CHARLES R. ALT R 57 38.26%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 35 23.49%
DEREK CROUSE R 22 14.77%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 19 12.75%
JONATHON LaMIE R 16 10.74%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 101/216 46.8 %
Total Votes 88

JAMES B. KINZER R 88 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/216 7.9 %
Total Votes 17

BERNIE SANDERS D 10 58.82%
HILLARY CLINTON D 7 41.18%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/216 7.9 %
Total Votes 14

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 7 50.00%
ANDREA ZOPP D 6 42.86%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 1 7.14%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/216 7.9 %
Total Votes 13

SUSANA MENDOZA D 13 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/216 7.9 %
Total Votes 59

DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 8 13.56%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 7 11.86%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 6 10.17%
ART BARDSLEY D 6 10.17%
ERIC STERLING D 6 10.17%
JOHN DANIEL D 5 8.47%
DAVID TROUT D 5 8.47%
SUNIL PURI D 4 6.78%
JACKIE RICHTER D 4 6.78%
TRAVIS TURNER D 4 6.78%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 3 5.08%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 1 1.69%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/216 7.9 %
Total Votes 12

DUSTIN WELLS D 12 100.00%