Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For CRESCENT, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:47:54

Registered Voters 429 - Cards Cast 216 50.35%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 189

TED CRUZ R 74 39.15%
DONALD J. TRUMP R 68 35.98%
JOHN R. KASICH R 28 14.81%
MARCO RUBIO R 15 7.94%
BEN CARSON R 4 2.12%
JEB BUSH R 0 0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 0 0.00%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 180

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 140 77.78%
JAMES T. MARTER R 40 22.22%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 167

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 167 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 175

ADAM KINZINGER R 175 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 509

JAN S. KLAAS R 57 11.20%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 57 11.20%
TIM BIVINS R 56 11.00%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 53 10.41%
ERIC MILLER R 53 10.41%
TRACY DOYLE R 50 9.82%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 45 8.84%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 23 4.52%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 21 4.13%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 20 3.93%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 19 3.73%
THOMAS W. EWING R 16 3.14%
RAGAN FREITAG R 9 1.77%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 7 1.38%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 7 1.38%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 6 1.18%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 3 0.59%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 3 0.59%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 2 0.39%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 1 0.20%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 1 0.20%
JOHN McGLASSON R 0 0.00%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
ANN IHRKE R 0 0.00%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
SUSAN GRAFF R 0 0.00%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%
ZACK FULKERSON R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 491

THOMAS ROFF R 59 12.02%
JOHN T. ARN R 58 11.81%
DENNIS SANDS R 56 11.41%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 55 11.20%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 51 10.39%
NORMA POLCEK R 50 10.18%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 40 8.15%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 30 6.11%
AREN J. HANSEN R 24 4.89%
ERIC JOHNSON R 15 3.05%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 12 2.44%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 9 1.83%
SUSAN THORNTON R 6 1.22%
KELLY J. KINATE R 6 1.22%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 6 1.22%
LORI A. WERDEN R 4 0.81%
DAVID NELSON R 4 0.81%
ALEXANDER HALL R 2 0.41%
MARK S. SEBBY R 2 0.41%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.20%
DEB WARNING R 1 0.20%
JOSHUA WRAY R 0 0.00%
KYLA MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
ELLEN HANSON R 0 0.00%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 168

JASON BARICKMAN R 168 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 166

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 166 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 176

LISA K. HINES R 176 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 168

JIM DEVINE R 168 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 177

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 177 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 331

DEREK CROUSE R 93 28.10%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 73 22.05%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 55 16.62%
CHARLES R. ALT R 55 16.62%
JONATHON LaMIE R 55 16.62%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 171

JAMES B. KINZER R 171 100.00%

R CRESCENT COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 190/429 44.3 %
Total Votes 167

JODY L. MUNSTERMAN R 167 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/429 6.1 %
Total Votes 26

HILLARY CLINTON D 14 53.85%
BERNIE SANDERS D 12 46.15%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/429 6.1 %
Total Votes 25

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 17 68.00%
ANDREA ZOPP D 6 24.00%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 2 8.00%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/429 6.1 %
Total Votes 23

SUSANA MENDOZA D 23 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/429 6.1 %
Total Votes 90

ANGELA MACDONALD D 13 14.44%
JACKIE RICHTER D 10 11.11%
JOHN DANIEL D 9 10.00%
TRAVIS TURNER D 9 10.00%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 9 10.00%
SUNIL PURI D 8 8.89%
ERIC STERLING D 8 8.89%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 8 8.89%
ART BARDSLEY D 6 6.67%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 5 5.56%
DAVID TROUT D 3 3.33%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 2 2.22%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/429 6.1 %
Total Votes 22

DUSTIN WELLS D 22 100.00%