Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For BELMONT 3, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:46:59

Registered Voters 620 - Cards Cast 303 48.87%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 252

DONALD J. TRUMP R 80 31.75%
TED CRUZ R 79 31.35%
JOHN R. KASICH R 51 20.24%
MARCO RUBIO R 26 10.32%
JEB BUSH R 7 2.78%
BEN CARSON R 4 1.59%
RICK SANTORUM R 2 0.79%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.40%
CARLY FIORINA R 1 0.40%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.40%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 241

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 182 75.52%
JAMES T. MARTER R 59 24.48%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 209

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 209 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 237

ADAM KINZINGER R 236 99.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.42%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 677

ADAM D. KINZINGER R 77 11.37%
TIM BIVINS R 62 9.16%
JAN S. KLAAS R 58 8.57%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 57 8.42%
TRACY DOYLE R 57 8.42%
ERIC MILLER R 56 8.27%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 51 7.53%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 41 6.06%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 40 5.91%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 35 5.17%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 33 4.87%
THOMAS W. EWING R 32 4.73%
RAGAN FREITAG R 18 2.66%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 16 2.36%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 10 1.48%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 9 1.33%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 6 0.89%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 4 0.59%
SUSAN GRAFF R 3 0.44%
JOHN McGLASSON R 2 0.30%
ANN IHRKE R 2 0.30%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 2 0.30%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 2 0.30%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 2 0.30%
ROBERT VICKREY R 1 0.15%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 1 0.15%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%
ZACK FULKERSON R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 633

JOSHUA J. HARMS R 66 10.43%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 60 9.48%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 60 9.48%
JOHN T. ARN R 58 9.16%
DENNIS SANDS R 58 9.16%
NORMA POLCEK R 56 8.85%
THOMAS ROFF R 56 8.85%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 53 8.37%
AREN J. HANSEN R 44 6.95%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 21 3.32%
ERIC JOHNSON R 20 3.16%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 19 3.00%
LORI A. WERDEN R 10 1.58%
DAVID NELSON R 9 1.42%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 9 1.42%
SUSAN THORNTON R 8 1.26%
MARK S. SEBBY R 8 1.26%
KELLY J. KINATE R 7 1.11%
DEB WARNING R 3 0.47%
KYLA MENNECKE R 2 0.32%
ELLEN HANSON R 2 0.32%
JOSHUA WRAY R 1 0.16%
ALEXANDER HALL R 1 0.16%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.16%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 1 0.16%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 223

JASON BARICKMAN R 223 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 219

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 219 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 228

LISA K. HINES R 228 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 228

JIM DEVINE R 228 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 230

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 230 100.00%

R D4 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 632

KEVIN W. BOHLMANN R 167 26.42%
KEVIN COUGHENOUR R 155 24.53%
SHERRY JOHNSON R 143 22.63%
ADAM ZUMWALT R 128 20.25%
DANIEL J. JOYCE R 39 6.17%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 230

JAMES B. KINZER R 230 100.00%

R BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 257/620 41.5 %
Total Votes 219

PATRICK DOGGETT R 219 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 46

BERNIE SANDERS D 24 52.17%
HILLARY CLINTON D 21 45.65%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 1 2.17%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 45

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 32 71.11%
ANDREA ZOPP D 8 17.78%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 5 11.11%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 40

SUSANA MENDOZA D 40 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 167

TRAVIS TURNER D 19 11.38%
JOHN DANIEL D 18 10.78%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 18 10.78%
JACKIE RICHTER D 18 10.78%
SUNIL PURI D 16 9.58%
ART BARDSLEY D 15 8.98%
DAVID TROUT D 14 8.38%
ERIC STERLING D 14 8.38%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 12 7.19%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 11 6.59%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 10 5.99%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 2 1.20%

D BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/620 7.4 %
Total Votes 39

DALE STROUGH D 39 100.00%