Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For BELMONT 2, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:46:46

Registered Voters 764 - Cards Cast 426 55.76%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 353

DONALD J. TRUMP R 150 42.49%
TED CRUZ R 102 28.90%
JOHN R. KASICH R 60 17.00%
MARCO RUBIO R 28 7.93%
BEN CARSON R 7 1.98%
JEB BUSH R 2 0.57%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.28%
CARLY FIORINA R 1 0.28%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 1 0.28%
RICK SANTORUM R 1 0.28%
RAND PAUL R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 320

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 245 76.56%
JAMES T. MARTER R 75 23.44%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 286

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 286 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 326

ADAM KINZINGER R 322 98.77%
Write-in Votes 4 1.23%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 902

TRACY DOYLE R 104 11.53%
ERIC MILLER R 102 11.31%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 88 9.76%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 86 9.53%
TIM BIVINS R 83 9.20%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 81 8.98%
JAN S. KLAAS R 71 7.87%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 48 5.32%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 38 4.21%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 37 4.10%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 36 3.99%
THOMAS W. EWING R 32 3.55%
RAGAN FREITAG R 20 2.22%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 19 2.11%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 9 1.00%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 9 1.00%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 7 0.78%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 7 0.78%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 7 0.78%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 4 0.44%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 3 0.33%
ANN IHRKE R 3 0.33%
ROBERT VICKREY R 2 0.22%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 2 0.22%
JOHN McGLASSON R 1 0.11%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 1 0.11%
SUSAN GRAFF R 1 0.11%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.11%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 864

THOMAS ROFF R 108 12.50%
DENNIS SANDS R 107 12.38%
NORMA POLCEK R 95 11.00%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 85 9.84%
JOHN T. ARN R 77 8.91%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 76 8.80%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 74 8.56%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 60 6.94%
AREN J. HANSEN R 42 4.86%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 23 2.66%
ERIC JOHNSON R 22 2.55%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 21 2.43%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 15 1.74%
LORI A. WERDEN R 12 1.39%
SUSAN THORNTON R 8 0.93%
MARK S. SEBBY R 8 0.93%
KELLY J. KINATE R 7 0.81%
DAVID NELSON R 5 0.58%
ALEXANDER HALL R 5 0.58%
KYLA MENNECKE R 3 0.35%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 3 0.35%
JOSHUA WRAY R 2 0.23%
JOHN FRITTS R 2 0.23%
DEB WARNING R 2 0.23%
ELLEN HANSON R 2 0.23%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 307

JASON BARICKMAN R 307 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 288

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 288 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 302

LISA K. HINES R 302 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 308

JIM DEVINE R 308 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 313

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 313 100.00%

R D4 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 828

KEVIN W. BOHLMANN R 211 25.48%
SHERRY JOHNSON R 199 24.03%
KEVIN COUGHENOUR R 174 21.01%
ADAM ZUMWALT R 166 20.05%
DANIEL J. JOYCE R 78 9.42%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 311

JAMES B. KINZER R 311 100.00%

R BELMONT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 355/764 46.5 %
Total Votes 288

MITCHELL J. BENCE R 288 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/764 9.3 %
Total Votes 71

BERNIE SANDERS D 43 60.56%
HILLARY CLINTON D 28 39.44%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 0 0.00%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/764 9.3 %
Total Votes 62

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 46 74.19%
ANDREA ZOPP D 14 22.58%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 2 3.23%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/764 9.3 %
Total Votes 58

SUSANA MENDOZA D 58 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/764 9.3 %
Total Votes 278

ERIC STERLING D 35 12.59%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 33 11.87%
ART BARDSLEY D 30 10.79%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 28 10.07%
DAVID TROUT D 26 9.35%
JOHN DANIEL D 22 7.91%
JACKIE RICHTER D 22 7.91%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 20 7.19%
TRAVIS TURNER D 20 7.19%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 20 7.19%
SUNIL PURI D 17 6.12%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 5 1.80%