Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For ASH GROVE, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:44:44

Registered Voters 491 - Cards Cast 254 51.73%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 221

TED CRUZ R 91 41.18%
DONALD J. TRUMP R 77 34.84%
JOHN R. KASICH R 25 11.31%
MARCO RUBIO R 19 8.60%
JEB BUSH R 3 1.36%
BEN CARSON R 3 1.36%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 2 0.90%
RAND PAUL R 1 0.45%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 0 0.00%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 208

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 148 71.15%
JAMES T. MARTER R 60 28.85%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 179

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 179 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 193

ADAM KINZINGER R 193 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 603

STEVEN R. COVEN R 75 12.44%
TIM BIVINS R 74 12.27%
JAN S. KLAAS R 72 11.94%
TRACY DOYLE R 65 10.78%
ERIC MILLER R 64 10.61%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 62 10.28%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 42 6.97%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 22 3.65%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 21 3.48%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 20 3.32%
THOMAS W. EWING R 18 2.99%
RAGAN FREITAG R 17 2.82%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 14 2.32%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 7 1.16%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 7 1.16%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 4 0.66%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 4 0.66%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 4 0.66%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 3 0.50%
JOHN McGLASSON R 2 0.33%
ANN IHRKE R 2 0.33%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 1 0.17%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 1 0.17%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 1 0.17%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.17%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 0 0.00%
SUSAN GRAFF R 0 0.00%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 586

SHERRY HELLMUTH R 80 13.65%
JOHN T. ARN R 77 13.14%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 72 12.29%
DENNIS SANDS R 69 11.77%
THOMAS ROFF R 68 11.60%
NORMA POLCEK R 62 10.58%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 28 4.78%
AREN J. HANSEN R 21 3.58%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 20 3.41%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 19 3.24%
ERIC JOHNSON R 19 3.24%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 17 2.90%
DAVID NELSON R 9 1.54%
MARK S. SEBBY R 6 1.02%
LORI A. WERDEN R 5 0.85%
KELLY J. KINATE R 5 0.85%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 4 0.68%
SUSAN THORNTON R 3 0.51%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.17%
DEB WARNING R 1 0.17%
JOSHUA WRAY R 0 0.00%
ALEXANDER HALL R 0 0.00%
KYLA MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
ELLEN HANSON R 0 0.00%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 187

JASON BARICKMAN R 187 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 187

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 187 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 195

LISA K. HINES R 195 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 182

JIM DEVINE R 182 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 192

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 192 100.00%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 379

CHARLES R. ALT R 87 22.96%
STEVEN M. HOMERDING R 82 21.64%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 80 21.11%
JONATHON LaMIE R 79 20.84%
DEREK CROUSE R 51 13.46%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 188

JAMES B. KINZER R 188 100.00%

R ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/491 45.2 %
Total Votes 196

VINCENT LaMIE R 99 50.51%
PAUL BOWERS R 97 49.49%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/491 6.5 %
Total Votes 32

BERNIE SANDERS D 18 56.25%
HILLARY CLINTON D 13 40.63%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 1 3.13%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/491 6.5 %
Total Votes 30

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 23 76.67%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 4 13.33%
ANDREA ZOPP D 3 10.00%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/491 6.3 %
Total Votes 25

SUSANA MENDOZA D 25 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/491 6.5 %
Total Votes 127

ART BARDSLEY D 15 11.81%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 14 11.02%
DAVID TROUT D 13 10.24%
JOHN DANIEL D 12 9.45%
ERIC STERLING D 12 9.45%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 12 9.45%
TRAVIS TURNER D 11 8.66%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 10 7.87%
ANGELA MACDONALD D 9 7.09%
SUNIL PURI D 9 7.09%
JACKIE RICHTER D 9 7.09%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 1 0.79%

D D3 COUNTY BRD D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/491 6.3 %
Total Votes 25

DUSTIN WELLS D 25 100.00%