Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
General Primary
March 15, 2016
Summary For ARTESIA, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS

03/30/16
10:44:05

Registered Voters 593 - Cards Cast 291 49.07%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 255/593 43.0 %
Total Votes 254

DONALD J. TRUMP R 103 40.55%
TED CRUZ R 97 38.19%
JOHN R. KASICH R 29 11.42%
MARCO RUBIO R 20 7.87%
JEB BUSH R 2 0.79%
CHRIS CHRISTIE R 1 0.39%
RAND PAUL R 1 0.39%
BEN CARSON R 1 0.39%
CARLY FIORINA R 0 0.00%
MIKE HUCKABEE R 0 0.00%
RICK SANTORUM R 0 0.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 255/593 43.0 %
Total Votes 247

MARK STEVEN KIRK R 173 70.04%
JAMES T. MARTER R 74 29.96%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 225

LESLIE GEISSLER MUNG R 225 100.00%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 255/593 43.0 %
Total Votes 233

ADAM KINZINGER R 231 99.14%
Write-in Votes 2 0.86%

R D16 DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 255/593 43.0 %
Total Votes 705

ERIC MILLER R 90 12.77%
TRACY DOYLE R 89 12.62%
TIM BIVINS R 84 11.91%
STEVEN R. COVEN R 83 11.77%
JAN S. KLAAS R 77 10.92%
MICHAEL BLISSENBACH R 75 10.64%
ADAM D. KINZINGER R 43 6.10%
DAVID L. SYVERSON R 26 3.69%
BRIAN M. GABOR R 25 3.55%
THOMAS M. DEMMER R 24 3.40%
THOMAS W. EWING R 20 2.84%
RAGAN FREITAG R 11 1.56%
ZACHARY OLTMANNS R 9 1.28%
RICHARD FLESSNER R 8 1.13%
SUSAN J. WYNN BENCE R 8 1.13%
LAUREN H. JOHNSON R 6 0.85%
ANN IHRKE R 5 0.71%
CAROLYN K. GERWIN R 5 0.71%
SUSAN M. REZIN R 4 0.57%
DANIEL RAYMAN R 4 0.57%
PATRICIA A. SEBBY R 4 0.57%
RICHARD MENNECKE R 2 0.28%
MICHAEL MARGRAF R 1 0.14%
ROBERT SAUCEDA R 1 0.14%
ZACK FULKERSON R 1 0.14%
JOHN McGLASSON R 0 0.00%
ROBERT VICKREY R 0 0.00%
SUSAN GRAFF R 0 0.00%
JAMES EARL BRENNER R 0 0.00%
CHRIS VALDIVIESO R 0 0.00%

R D16 ALT DELEGATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 255/593 43.0 %
Total Votes 685

DENNIS SANDS R 91 13.28%
THOMAS ROFF R 90 13.14%
NORMA POLCEK R 88 12.85%
JOHN T. ARN R 86 12.55%
SHERRY HELLMUTH R 83 12.12%
KINDRA POTTINGER R 80 11.68%
JOSHUA J. HARMS R 35 5.11%
MITCHELL J. BENCE R 27 3.94%
AREN J. HANSEN R 26 3.80%
ERIC JOHNSON R 16 2.34%
DAVID ALLEN WELTER R 13 1.90%
BONNIE O'CONNELL R 13 1.90%
SUSAN THORNTON R 7 1.02%
KELLY J. KINATE R 7 1.02%
DAVID NELSON R 4 0.58%
ALEXANDER HALL R 4 0.58%
DENIS L. FISHER, SR. R 4 0.58%
MARK S. SEBBY R 4 0.58%
LORI A. WERDEN R 3 0.44%
JOSHUA WRAY R 3 0.44%
JOHN FRITTS R 1 0.15%
DEB WARNING R 0 0.00%
KYLA MENNECKE R 0 0.00%
ELLEN HANSON R 0 0.00%
CHAD WATERHOUSE R 0 0.00%

R D53 STATE SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 226

JASON BARICKMAN R 226 100.00%

R D106 REPRESENTATIVE R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 227

THOMAS M. BENNETT R 227 100.00%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 218

LISA K. HINES R 218 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 216

JIM DEVINE R 216 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 219

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 219 100.00%

R D2 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 563

BARBARA OFFILL R 143 25.40%
GERALD WHITLOW R 136 24.16%
KATHY J. EBERT R 115 20.43%
ERNEST CURTIS R 98 17.41%
RAYMOND GUTTENDORF R 71 12.61%

R JUD 21 CIRCUIT COURT R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 221

JAMES B. KINZER R 221 100.00%

R ARTESIA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/593 42.7 %
Total Votes 219

JOHN SHURE R 219 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/593 6.1 %
Total Votes 36

HILLARY CLINTON D 21 58.33%
BERNIE SANDERS D 14 38.89%
WILLIE L. WILSON D 1 2.78%
MARTIN J. O'MALLEY D 0 0.00%
ROQUE DE LA FUENTE D 0 0.00%
LARRY COHEN D 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/593 6.1 %
Total Votes 33

TAMMY DUCKWORTH D 21 63.64%
ANDREA ZOPP D 6 18.18%
NAPOLEON HARRIS D 6 18.18%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/593 6.1 %
Total Votes 32

SUSANA MENDOZA D 32 100.00%

D D16 DELEGATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/593 6.1 %
Total Votes 141

ANGELA MACDONALD D 20 14.18%
JACKIE RICHTER D 19 13.48%
JOHN DANIEL D 18 12.77%
SUNIL PURI D 13 9.22%
TRAVIS TURNER D 13 9.22%
ERIC STERLING D 11 7.80%
ART BARDSLEY D 10 7.09%
DANIELLE HERNANDEZ D 10 7.09%
DAVID TROUT D 9 6.38%
G KIMBALL MacCLOSKEY D 9 6.38%
ANGELIQUE BODINE D 7 4.96%
CAMERON ZELAYA D 2 1.42%