Iroquois County, Illinois
General Primary Election
March 18, 2014
Lisa Fancher, County Clerk and Recorder
OFFICIAL RESULTS

04/02/14
10:10:40

Registered Voters 18278Num. Report Precinct 37 - Num. Reporting 37 100.00%

D US SENATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 256

RICHARD J. DURBIN D 256 100.00%

D GOVERNOR / LT GOV D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 253

HARDIMAN / DONALD D 98 38.74%
QUINN / VALLAS D 155 61.26%

D ATTORNEY GENERAL D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 250

LISA MADIGAN D 250 100.00%

D SECRETARY OF STATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 257

JESSE WHITE D 257 100.00%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 253

SHEILA SIMON D 253 100.00%

D TREASURER D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 246

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS D 246 100.00%

D D16 CONGRESS D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 237

RANDALL WAYNE OLSEN D 237 100.00%

D D16 ST CNTL WOMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 235

CHRISTINE BENSON D 235 100.00%

D D16 ST CNTL MAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 242

JOHN M. NELSON D 103 42.56%
DAVE NEAL D 139 57.44%

D D106 REPRESENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 241

WILLIAM NUTTER D 241 100.00%

R US SENATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3769

JAMES D. OBERWEIS R 2340 62.09%
DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX R 1428 37.89%

R GOVERNOR / LT GOV R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4139

BRADY / RODRIGUEZ R 600 14.50%
RUTHERFORD / KIM R 1035 25.01%
DILLARD / TRACY R 1340 32.37%
RAUNER / SANGUINETTI R 1164 28.12%

R ATTORNEY GENERAL R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3409

PAUL M. SCHIMPF R 3409 100.00%

R SECRETARY OF STATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3413

MICHAEL WEBSTER R 3413 100.00%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3582

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA R 3582 100.00%

R TREASURER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3560

TOM CROSS R 2150 60.39%
BOB GROGAN R 1410 39.61%

R D16 CONGRESS R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 4007

DAVID J. HALE, JR. R 710 17.72%
ADAM KINZINGER R 3297 82.28%

R D106 REPRESENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3848

JOSH HARMS R 3848 100.00%

R COUNTY CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3786

LISA L. FANCHER R 3786 100.00%

R CNTY TREASURER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3660

MINDY KUNTZ HAGAN R 3660 100.00%

R SHERIFF R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3724

DEREK W. M. HAGEN R 3724 100.00%

R ESR IRQ KAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 3158

GREGG MURPHY R 3158 100.00%

R ESR DEW LIV LOG MCL R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 2

MARK E. JONTRY R 2 100.00%

R ESR CHAM FORD R
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 315

JANE E. QUINLAN R 315 100.00%

R ESR VERMILION R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 71

CHERYL S. REIFSTECK R 71 100.00%

R D1 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 1678

DANIEL M. RAYMAN R 495 29.50%
KYLE J. ANDERSON R 587 34.98%
LYLE BEHRENDS R 596 35.52%

R D2 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1868

JOHN SHURE R 718 38.44%
DANIEL W. PURSLEY R 602 32.23%
RODNEY COPAS R 548 29.34%

R D3 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Total Votes 3082

MARVIN L. STICHNOTH R 669 21.71%
VINCE LaMIE R 733 23.78%
DONNA CROW R 863 28.00%
TROY KRUMWIEDE R 817 26.51%

R D4 COUNTY BRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 2
Total Votes 1538

RUSSELL BILLS R 521 33.88%
LARRY HASBARGEN R 631 41.03%
DAN JOYCE R 386 25.10%

R ARTESIA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 147

JOHN SHURE R 147 100.00%

R ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 138

PAUL BOWERS R 138 100.00%

R BELMONT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 164

MICHAEL SABOL R 164 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 169

MATTHEW J. LINDGREN R 169 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 100

LAVERNE BOETTCHER R 40 40.00%
PAUL J. DUCAT R 60 60.00%

R CRESCENT COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 120

PATRICK DOGGETT R 120 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 194

BARB OFFILL R 194 100.00%

R IROQUOIS COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 93

WADE BELL R 93 100.00%

R MARTINTON COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 82

TIRA HOWANIEC R 82 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 126

RUSSELL BILLS R 126 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 90

DAN JOYCE R 90 100.00%

R MILFORD 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 173

DONNA CROW R 173 100.00%

R ONARGA 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 125

SHANE CULTRA R 125 100.00%

R PIGEON GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 195

CHARLES R. ALT R 195 100.00%

R PRAIRIE GREEN COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 41

DATE CHIP HOUMES R 41 100.00%

R RIDGELAND COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 45

TERRY MILLER R 45 100.00%

R SHELDON 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 79

WILLIAM MILAN R 79 100.00%

R STOCKLAND COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 57

HARRIETT MOWREY R 57 100.00%

NEW UNIT SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 731

YES 522 71.41%
NO 209 28.59%

MILFORD NEW BRD
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 7
Total Votes 4631

CHARLES LEITZ 467 10.08%
MARGARET OCHS 376 8.12%
DAVID H. FOX 382 8.25%
MARY A. RONNA 408 8.81%
MICHELLE FOX 292 6.31%
MARK A. TWEEDY 450 9.72%
DOUG MORGESON 373 8.05%
JAMES E. KUNCE 449 9.70%
MICHAEL R. BOYD 317 6.85%
RANDY BUHRMESTER 302 6.52%
JEFF MABBITT 394 8.51%
JOHN A. SCHOOLMAN 421 9.09%

C-WATSEKA ELECT
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 654

YES 294 44.95%
NO 360 55.05%

C-GILMAN HOME RULE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 314

YES 178 56.69%
NO 136 43.31%

STOCK TWP TAX INCR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Total Votes 72

YES 58 80.56%
NO 14 19.44%