Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
2012 General Primary
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/15/12
10:01:32

Registered Voters 18559 - Cards Cast 5865 31.60%Num. Report Precinct 37 - Num. Reporting 37 100.00%

D PRESIDENT D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 337/18559 1.8 %
Total Votes 291

BARACK OBAMA D 279 95.88%
RANDALL TERRY - W-In 3 1.03%

D DEL 16TH CONG DEM D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 337/18559 1.8 %
Total Votes 1117

ANGELA MCDONALD D 247 22.11%
JOHN DANIEL D 224 20.05%
MARY TUITE D 224 20.05%
TRAVIS TURNER D 219 19.61%
SUNIL PURI D 203 18.17%

D BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 9/652 1.4 %
Total Votes 7

PATRICK McTAGGART D 7 100.00%

R PRESIDENT R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5528/18559 29.8 %
Total Votes 5394

RICK SANTORUM R 2191 40.62%
MITT ROMNEY R 1993 36.95%
RON PAUL R 569 10.55%
NEWT GINGRICH R 553 10.25%
RICK PERRY R 54 1.00%
CHARLES BUDDY ROEMER R 34 0.63%

R REP 16TH CONG DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5528/18559 29.8 %
Total Votes 5313

ADAM KINZINGER R 4269 80.35%
DONALD A. MANZULLO R 1044 19.65%

R DEL 16TH CONG REP R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 5528/18559 29.8 %
Total Votes 14284

DAN RUTHERFORD R 2424 16.97%
JAN PETERSON R 1932 13.53%
CHRIS ARNDT R 1832 12.83%
DENNIS S. KOSINSKI R 1805 12.64%
TIMOTHY N. KORITZ R 1661 11.63%
JOSHUA LANNING R 1607 11.25%
BETH M. WELBERS R 561 3.93%
HEIDI EMMETT R 549 3.84%
JOHN F. SWEENEY R 533 3.73%
SAMUEL FELKER R 512 3.58%
ELDON ENTWHISTLE R 445 3.12%
ANDRIUS GAIZIUNAS R 423 2.96%

R ALT DEL 16TH CONG REP R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 3
Times Counted 5528/18559 29.8 %
Total Votes 13887

BARBARA OFFILL R 1989 14.32%
BARBARA FROBISH R 1898 13.67%
PHIL PETERSON R 1883 13.56%
BILL CROSS R 1852 13.34%
SUSAN J. THORNTON R 1730 12.46%
GREGORY L. WITZLEB R 1549 11.15%
DIANE KENNICKER R 533 3.84%
PEGGY KLOPFENSTEIN R 514 3.70%
DARRELL LAKE R 497 3.58%
LUTHER LANDON R 492 3.54%
RYAN MICHIE R 490 3.53%
JASON C. LEVISKAS R 460 3.31%

R STATE SENATOR 53RD DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5512/18559 29.7 %
Total Votes 5383

SHANE CULTRA R 2838 52.72%
JASON BARICKMAN R 2545 47.28%

R REP 106TH DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5512/18559 29.7 %
Total Votes 5221

JOSH HARMS R 3225 61.77%
TOM BENNETT R 889 17.03%
SCOTT MCCOY R 560 10.73%
BRIAN GABOR R 359 6.88%
RICHARD THOMAS R 188 3.60%

R CIRCUIT CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5512/18559 29.7 %
Total Votes 4792

LISA K. HINES R 4792 100.00%

R CORONER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5512/18559 29.7 %
Total Votes 4914

WILLIAM M. CHEATUM R 4914 100.00%

R STATES ATTORNEY R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 5512/18559 29.7 %
Total Votes 4611

JIM DEVINE R 4611 100.00%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 1 R
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 1080/4674 23.1 %
Total Votes 3373

KEVIN W. HANSEN R 714 21.17%
DALE L. SCHULTZ R 707 20.96%
KYLE J. ANDERSON R 696 20.63%
LYLE BEHRENDS R 666 19.75%
LARRY BAUER R 590 17.49%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 2 R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 1517/4622 32.8 %
Total Votes 4592

GERALD JED WHITLOW R 1029 22.41%
BRET SCHMID R 1019 22.19%
RODNEY COPAS R 920 20.03%
ERNEST CURTIS R 848 18.47%
JOHN SHURE R 776 16.90%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 3 R
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 1592/4854 32.8 %
Total Votes 5340

TROY R. KRUMWIEDE R 983 18.41%
DONNA CROW R 969 18.15%
MARVIN STICHNOTH R 908 17.00%
CHARLES R. ALT R 891 16.69%
JEAN L. HILES R 802 15.02%
OSBORNE R. STORM R 787 14.74%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 4 R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Vote For 5
Times Counted 1323/4409 30.0 %
Total Votes 4484

SCOTT WATTS R 925 20.63%
ADAM ZUMWALT R 796 17.75%
SUSAN WYNN BENCE R 763 17.02%
DONNA L. WASMER R 747 16.66%
RUSSELL BILLS R 715 15.95%
DANIEL J. JOYCE R 538 12.00%

R REG SUP IROQ-KANK 2 UN R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 4889/16615 29.4 %
Total Votes 4121

GREGG MURPHY R 4121 100.00%

R ARTESIA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 232/617 37.6 %
Total Votes 224

ROSS CLUVER R 224 100.00%

R ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 201/511 39.3 %
Total Votes 175

PAUL BOWERS R 175 100.00%

R BEAVER COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 69/345 20.0 %
Total Votes 62

ALDENE L. ANDERSON R 62 100.00%

R BELMONT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 308/797 38.6 %
Total Votes 260

MICHAEL C. SABOL R 260 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 266/1121 23.7 %
Total Votes 230

LARRY BAUER R 230 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 155/769 20.2 %
Total Votes 140

PAUL J. DUCAT R 140 100.00%

R CRESCENT COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 169/441 38.3 %
Total Votes 161

LESLIE L. GARRELTS R 161 100.00%

R DANFORTH COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 204/571 35.7 %
Total Votes 193

DAVID G. MONK R 193 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 269/822 32.7 %
Total Votes 255

RONALD E. RITZMA R 255 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/479 31.1 %
Total Votes 136

GARY A. FISHER R 136 100.00%

R IROQUOIS COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 142/411 34.5 %
Total Votes 10

WADE BELL- Write-In 3 30.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 187/881 21.2 %
Total Votes 155

RUSSELL BILLS R 155 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 149/511 29.2 %
Total Votes 120

DANIEL J. JOYCE R 120 100.00%

R MILFORD 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 187/638 29.3 %
Total Votes 160

DONNA CROW R 160 100.00%

R ONARGA 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 181/597 30.3 %
Total Votes 157

SHANE CULTRA R 157 100.00%

R STOCKLAND COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 70/189 37.0 %
Total Votes 48

HARRIETT MOWREY R 48 100.00%

PR GRN ROAD AND BRIDGE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Vote For 1
Times Counted 41/121 33.9 %
Total Votes 41

YES 28 68.29%
NO 13 31.71%