Election Summary Report
Iroquois County, IL
2010 General Primary
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

02/11/10
11:50:39

Registered Voters 19277 - Cards Cast 7668 39.78%Num. Report Precinct 37 - Num. Reporting 37 100.00%

D US SENATOR D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 664

ROBERT MARSHALL D 88 13.25%
DAVID HOFFMAN D 166 25.00%
JACOB J. MEISTER D 23 3.46%
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS D 288 43.37%
CHERYLE JACKSON D 99 14.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

D GOVERNOR D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 689

PAT QUINN D 301 43.69%
DANIEL W. HYNES D 387 56.17%
Write-in Votes 1 0.15%

D LT GOVERNOR D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 597

ARTHUR L. TURNER D 77 12.90%
TERRY LINK D 63 10.55%
RICKEY R. HENDON D 59 9.88%
SCOTT LEE COHEN D 204 34.17%
THOMAS CASTILLO D 75 12.56%
MIKE BOLAND D 119 19.93%

D ATTORNEY GENERAL D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 655

LISA MADIGAN D 655 100.00%

D SECRETARY OF STATE D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 652

JESSE WHITE D 652 100.00%

D COMPTROLLER D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 627

DAVID E. MILLER D 296 47.21%
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI D 280 44.66%
CLINTON A. KRISLOV D 51 8.13%

D TREASURER D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 618

JUSTIN P. OBERMAN D 290 46.93%
ROBIN KELLY D 328 53.07%

D REP 15TH CONG DIST D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 591

DAVID GILL D 591 100.00%

D ST CNTRL CMTEWOMN DEM D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 592

LYNN FOSTER D 592 100.00%

D ST CNTRL CMTEMAN DEM D
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 716/19277 3.7 %
Total Votes 579

TERRY REDMAN D 579 100.00%

D SENATOR 40TH DIST D
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/1679 4.6 %
Total Votes 69

TOI W. HUTCHINSON D 69 100.00%

D REP 75TH DIST D
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/1674 4.7 %
Total Votes 69

CAREEN M. GORDON D 69 100.00%

D REP 79TH DIST D
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/1679 4.6 %
Total Votes 77

LISA M. DUGAN D 77 100.00%

D COUNTY BRD DIST 1 D
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 148/3756 3.9 %
Total Votes 133

JOSEPH V. MATHY D 133 100.00%

D BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/678 3.8 %
Total Votes 25

PATRICK McTAGGART D 25 100.00%

D MARTINTON COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 27/640 4.2 %
Total Votes 27

GAYLE SCHULDT D 27 100.00%

D MILFORD 2 COMMITTEEMAN D
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/494 4.7 %
Total Votes 22

WILLIAM ADSIT D 22 100.00%

R US SENATOR R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6683/19277 34.7 %
Total Votes 5957

DONALD LOWERY R 546 9.17%
MARK STEVEN KIRK R 3201 53.74%
ANDY MARTIN R 364 6.11%
KATHLEEN THOMAS R 574 9.64%
JOHN ARRINGTON R 139 2.33%
PATRICK J. HUGHES R 1133 19.02%

R GOVERNOR R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6408

KIRK W. DILLARD R 1350 21.07%
BILL BRADY R 2003 31.26%
ROBT SCHILLERSTROM R 46 0.72%
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI R 1367 21.33%
DAN PROFT R 260 4.06%
JIM RYAN R 722 11.27%
ANDY McKENNA R 660 10.30%

R LT GOVERNOR R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 5586

DON TRACY R 685 12.26%
JASON PLUMMER R 2111 37.79%
RANDY A. WHITE SR R 302 5.41%
BRAD COLE R 691 12.37%
MATT MURPHY R 1285 23.00%
DENNIS W. COOK R 512 9.17%

R ATTORNEY GENERAL R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 5503

STEVE KIM R 5503 100.00%

R SECRETARY OF STATE R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 5395

ROBERT ENRIQUEZ R 5395 100.00%

R COMPTROLLER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6016

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA R 3826 63.60%
JIM DODGE R 789 13.12%
WILLIAM J. KELLY R 1401 23.29%

R TREASURER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6119

DAN RUTHERFORD R 6119 100.00%

R REP 15TH CONG DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6683/19277 34.7 %
Total Votes 6155

TIMOTHY V. JOHNSON R 6155 100.00%

R SENATOR 40TH DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 466/1679 27.8 %
Total Votes 403

ADAM BAUMGARTNER R 248 61.54%
JUDY OGALLA R 155 38.46%

R REP 75TH DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 520/1674 31.1 %
Total Votes 439

SUE REZIN R 439 100.00%

R REP 79TH DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 466/1679 27.8 %
Total Votes 359

NICK BEEN R 359 100.00%

R REP 105TH DIST R
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Times Counted 5690/15924 35.7 %
Total Votes 5166

SHANE CULTRA R 5166 100.00%

R COUNTY CLERK R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6428

LISA L. FANCHER R 3248 50.53%
DONNA CROW R 1227 19.09%
LISA A. MILLER R 1953 30.38%

R COUNTY TREASURER R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6474

MINDY KUNTZ HAGAN R 3730 57.62%
KELLY BAUER R 2744 42.38%

R SHERIFF R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6676/19277 34.6 %
Total Votes 6486

DEREK W. M. HAGEN R 4938 76.13%
DANIEL P. SUKEL R 1548 23.87%

R REG SUP IROQ-KANK R
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 6056/17340 34.9 %
Total Votes 5361

KAY M. PANGLE R 5361 100.00%

R REG SUP - DLM R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/16 12.5 %
Total Votes 2

MARK E. JONTRY R 2 100.00%

R REG SUP - CHAM-FRD R
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 506/1545 32.8 %
Total Votes 447

JANE M. QUINLAN R 447 100.00%

R REG SUP - VER R
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/376 29.8 %
Total Votes 92

CHERYL S. REIFSTECK R 92 100.00%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 1 R
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 1044/3756 27.8 %
Total Votes 1487

DALE L. SCHULTZ R 726 48.82%
KEVIN HANSEN R 761 51.18%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 2 R
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 1111/3502 31.7 %
Total Votes 2484

OSBORNE R. STORM R 467 18.80%
WADE BELL R 466 18.76%
DAVID HUBERT R 501 20.17%
LENNIE R. BERTRAND R 459 18.48%
KYLE J. ANDERSON R 591 23.79%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 3 R
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 1536/4043 38.0 %
Total Votes 3610

DONNA L. WASMER R 844 23.38%
DONALD C. DEANY R 1011 28.01%
HARRIETT MOWREY R 772 21.39%
ADAM ZUMWALT R 983 27.23%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 4 R
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 1511/3825 39.5 %
Total Votes 3992

RANDOLPH L. EIMEN R 632 15.83%
BERYL V. LUECKE R 492 12.32%
RODNEY COPAS R 668 16.73%
DENNIS L JOHNSON R 563 14.10%
KEITH McTAGGART R 831 20.82%
GERALD E. JED WHITLO R 806 20.19%

R COUNTY BRD DIST 5 R
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 1474/4151 35.5 %
Total Votes 2074

JOHN A. WILKENING R 1083 52.22%
JIM HURT R 991 47.78%

R ARTESIA COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 240/618 38.8 %
Total Votes 228

ROSS CLUVER R 228 100.00%

R ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 236/567 41.6 %
Total Votes 220

PAUL BOWERS R 220 100.00%

R ASHKUM 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 112/290 38.6 %
Total Votes 90

JUSTIN R. GILES R 90 100.00%

R BEAVER COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/352 29.3 %
Total Votes 91

ALDENE ANDERSON R 91 100.00%

R BEAVERVILLE COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/367 19.9 %
Total Votes 65

VERNON GROHLER R 65 100.00%

R BELMONT 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 360/809 44.5 %
Total Votes 307

MICHAEL C. SABOL R 307 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 307/1166 26.3 %
Total Votes 268

LARRY BAUER R 268 100.00%

R CHEBANSE 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 168/770 21.8 %
Total Votes 153

PAUL J. DUCAT R 153 100.00%

R CRESCENT COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/458 43.7 %
Total Votes 184

LESLIE L. GARRELTS R 184 100.00%

R DANFORTH COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 264/584 45.2 %
Total Votes 233

DAVID G. MONK R 233 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 350/831 42.1 %
Total Votes 324

RONALD RITZMA R 324 100.00%

R DOUGLAS 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 222/529 42.0 %
Total Votes 176

EARL A. BLANCK R 176 100.00%

R MARTINTON COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 200/640 31.3 %
Total Votes 168

JEFFREY A. LANOUE R 168 100.00%

R MIDDLEPORT 3 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 188/518 36.3 %
Total Votes 165

KEVIN W. BOHLMANN R 165 100.00%

R MILFORD 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 145/494 29.4 %
Total Votes 135

ARLENE J. HINES R 135 100.00%

R ONARGA 1 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/361 31.6 %
Total Votes 91

MARTIN K TILSTRA R 91 100.00%

R ONARGA 2 COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 225/651 34.6 %
Total Votes 203

SHANE CULTRA R 203 100.00%

R STOCKLAND COMMITTEEMAN R
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/184 43.5 %
Total Votes 60

HARRIETT MOWREY R 60 100.00%

G US SENATOR GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 20

LeALAN M. JONES GRN 20 100.00%

G GOVERNOR GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 19

RICH WHITNEY GRN 19 100.00%

G LT GOVERNOR GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 18

DON W. CRAWFORD GRN 18 100.00%

G ATTORNEY GENERAL GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 18

DAVID F. BLACK GRN 18 100.00%

G SECRETARY OF STATE GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 18

ADRIAN FROST GRN 18 100.00%

G COMPTROLLER GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 20

R. ERIKA SCHAFER GRN 20 100.00%

G TREASURER GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/19277 0.2 %
Total Votes 19

SCOTT K. SUMMERS GRN 19 100.00%

G REP 79TH DIST GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/1679 0.1 %
Total Votes 2

GEORGE OCHSENFELD GRN 2 100.00%

G REP 105TH DIST GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/15924 0.2 %
Total Votes 16

VINCE LaMIE GRN 16 100.00%

G ASH GROVE COMMITTEEMAN GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 4/567 0.7 %
Total Votes 3

VINCE LaMIE GRN 3 100.00%

G BELMONT 3 COMMITTEEMAN GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 3/678 0.4 %
Total Votes 2

DALE STROUGH Wrt-in 2 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

PUBLIC SAFETY TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0 %
Times Counted 7659/19277 39.7 %
Total Votes 7452

YES 3722 49.95%
NO 3730 50.05%

SHELDON LIB TAX
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 515/1283 40.1 %
Total Votes 508

YES 290 57.09%
NO 218 42.91%