Popular Pages

Updated Pages

Posts by Category

Post Archive

Elections

 

 

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election Results presented as individual Web pages from 

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

use your browsers back button to return here after viewing the results

Precinct03/18/2014
Primary
04/09/2013
Consolidated
11/6/2012
General
03/20/2012
Primary
4/5/2011
Consolidated
11/2/2010
General
Summary Report24.69%29.94%68.24%31.58%15.7%53.9%
Artesia30.39%42.33%72.58%39.71%11.4%61.3%
Ash Grove31.52%27.98%74.00%41.10%6.2%56.7%
Ashkum 121.96%37.38%70.10%27.25%15.5%57.4%
Ashkum 227.21%47.93%71.43%33.68%17.7%65.0%
Beaver18.63%27.11%63.05%21.16%16.7%51.2%
Beaverville 13.24%29.22%58.79%20.00%10.8%46.8%
Belmont 1 27.03%46.79%68.12%31.85%14.2%53.5%
Belmont 226.50%32.34%72.78%39.65%19.7%60.3%
Belmont 327.26%31.79%70.31%38.19%26.6%56.3%
Chebanse 118.37%27.20%69.39%25.69%20.8%55.1%
Chebanse 214.79%23.92%68.74%22.11%7.2%51.6%
Concord26.27%19.83%66.57%32.38%16.5%60.3%
Crescent28.00%34.63%72.19%40.14%16.2%59.1%
Danforth27.40%14.50%72.74%36.95%18.8%60.3%
Douglas 129.98%41.23%71.50%34.18%32.0%55.0%
Douglas 229.79%39.33%67.76%32.15%26.7%49.2%
Fountain Creek26.24%51.05%74.15%36.56%7.4%62.0%
Iroquois29.20%15.51%73.99%37.47%16.9%57.4%
Loda24.97%21.41%72.23%33.57%11.8%59.7%
Lovejoy18.82%16.17%74.22%27.24%14.0%59.0%
Martinton19.21%21.36%67.13%24.80%13.2%55.3%
Middleport 118.08%25.65%62.36%26.58%10.3%41.5%
Middleport 218.53%24.22%55.54%22.81%8.6%45.1%
Middleport 325.25%16.96%65.25%31.12%9.3%52.2%
Middleport 423.73%35.85%67.86%34.29%26.5%50.7%
Milford 134.67%36.18%66.19%31.35%14.0%48.7%
Milford 227.82%34.16%65.34%30.62%11.2%45.5%
Milks Grove29.25%29.53%80.00%37.76%24.5%63.8%
Onarga 121.74%9.88%59.69%31.83%11.8%44.3%
Onarga 224.65%11.70%64.37%31.16%14.0%48.9%
Papineau17.21%54.52%64.71%22.26%11.0%54.4%
Pigeon Grove29.00%54.20%73.88%40.55%8.2%61.8%
Prairie Green39.02%73.55%75.00%42.98%16.1%58.9%
Ridgeland22.84%16.32%64.96%34.31%20.5%51.6%
Sheldon 122.82%15.01%63.53%25.42%15.7%42.6%
Sheldon 226.03%20.18%64.06%28.57%23.3%50.6%
Stockland 45.40%55.98%66.48%38.10%19.8%51.6%